Sort according to alphabetical order, speciality, period, degree of celebrity, by level of generativity . HOME

Index by country

of the artists quoted in diccan

The country chosen may be either the original country or the residence country.

Our figures are certainly biased : France is over-reprsented, be it due only to the information means we dispose of and our own location in Paris.

Taken as they are, we can observe that : - the USA, considered as a one country, and France dominate the landscape with strength.
To which country does an artist belong ? There are two dificulties to tell it : - some artists have several nationalites, or keep strong links with their native country while living elsewhere. - it is not always possible to get the correct information, specially for English and French speaking ones.

Beware : the sort uses the Processing alphabetical order, where uppercase come before lowercase, and before accented lowercase ; that may result in differentces with the standard alphabetical o
After the artist name and first name, are given :
- the continent,
- the main speciality,
- the specialty and a general group of specialty,
- the first decade of a digital production by this artist,
- a celebrity index,
- a generativity index,
- the gender (X male, Y female, Z group or no data).

Last update on 6/9/2017


Algeria

Belhocine Lyès AF Multimedia W 2010 * G M
Bouras Ammar AF Video C 2010 * G M

Argentina

Ginsburg Carlos LA Painting I 1970 ** GG M
Györi Ladislao_Pablo LA Writing T 1990 * GG M
Kosice Gyula LA Light C 1940 * G M
Macentyre Eduardo LA Painting I 1950 *** GGG M
Marino Ivan LA Multimedia W 2000 * G M
Najle Ciro LA Objects O 2000 ** G M
Rossi Horacio-Garcia LA Painting I 1960 * G M
Sobrino Francisco LA Painting I 1960 * G M
Solaas Leonardo LA Multimedia W 2000 * GGG M
Vaggione Horacio LA Music M 1980 * G M
Vardanega Gregorio LA Light C 1950 * GG M
Zaramella Juan-Pablo LA Animation C 2010 * G M
12 artists.

Armenia

Galstyan Karine PP Sculpture O 2010 * G F
Ghukasyan Vahagn PP Sculpture O 2010 * GG M
Hartenyan Tatev PP Sculpture O 2010 * GG F
Harutyunyan Tatev PP Sculpture O 2010 * GG M
Mikaelyan Ashot PP Sculpture O 2010 * GG M
Mikaelyan Mamikon PP Sculpture O 2010 * GG M
6 artists.

Australia

Abela Lucas A Music M 2010 * G M
Barratt Virginia A Web W 1990 * G F
Beckwith Megan A Dance P 2010 * GG M
Ben-Ary Guy A Bio-Art W 2000 * GGG M
Bruyn Dirk_de A Cinema C 1970 * GG M
Candy Michael A Sculpture O 2010 * GG M
Cantrill Arthur A Cinema C 1960 * G M
Cantrill Corinne A Cinema C 1960 * GG F
Catts Oron A Bio-Art W 2000 * GGGG T
Cox Philip A Architecture O 2010 ** G M
De_Garis Hugo A Tools W 1990 ** G M
Dement Linda A Multimedia W 1990 * G F
Dorin Alan A Animation C 1990 * G M
Durante Tommaso A Painting I 2000 * G M
Gaffney Nick A Cinema C 2000 *** G M
George Philip A Cinema C 2000 * G M
Gladwell Shaun A Video C 2010 * G M
Haig Ian A Multimedia W 1990 * GG M
Hamilton Joe A Video C 2010 * G M
Holleley Douglas A Painting I 1990 * G M
Howlett Chris A Video C 2010 * G M
Hudgon Kirsten A Bio-Art W 2000 * GGG F
Innocent Troy A Photography I 2000 *** GGG M
Knowles Chris A Cinema C 1970 ** GG M
Mauro_Flude Nancy A Multimedia W 2000 ** G F
McCabe Jonathan A Painting I 2000 * GGGG M
McCormick John A Multimedia W 2000 * GGG M
McCormack Jon A Painting I 1990 * GGG M
Miles Adrian A Web W 2000 * G M
Moore Gina A Animation C 2000 * G F
Neidlich Warren A Painting I 2000 * G M
Oliver Julian A Web W 2000 ** G M
Piccini Patricia A Photography I 2000 * G F
Pierce Julianne A Web W 1990 * G F
Redl Erwin A Sculpture O 2000 * G M
Richards Kate A Interaction W 2000 * GG F
Rimini Francesca A Web W 1990 * G F
Schultze Paul A Music M 2000 * G M
Shaw Jeffrey A Multimedia W 1980 ** G M
Span Architects A Architecture O 2000 * GGG T
Starrs Josephine A Web W 1990 * G F
Stelarc - A Performance P 1970 *** G M
Townsend Mark A Painting I 2000 * GG M
Turnbull Katie A Multimedia W 2000 * G F
Zervos Komninos A Writing T 1990 * G M
Zurr Ionat A Bio-Art W 2000 * GGG M
46 artists.

Austria

Adrian Marc E Painting I 1970 * G M
Beckman Otto E Painting I 1960 ** G M
Berg Alan E Music M 1920 **** G M
Bidner Reinhold E Video C 2010 * G M
Coop_Himmelb(lau) - E Architecture O 1960 ** GG T
Essl Karlheinz E Music M 1990 ** GGG M
Gerrard John E Architecture O 2000 ** G M
Hentschlager Kurt E Multimedia W 2000 * G M
Huber Dieter E Photography I 2000 * GG M
Huffman Kathy_Rae E Web W 1990 * G F
Koller Andreas E Painting I 2000 * G M
Langheinrich Ulf E Multimedia W 1990 *** G M
Leitner Berhnard E Music M 1960 * G M
Lia Marie_Johnson E Web W 2000 * G F
Ligeti Gyorgy E Music M 1960 ***** GG M
Maryhofer Verena E Interaction W 2010 * G F
Mozart Wolfgang-Amadeus E Music M 1700 ***** G M
Muller-Pohle Andreas E Writing T 2010 * G M
Obermaier Klaus E Dance P 2000 ** GG M
Praxmarer Robert E Video C 2010 * G M
Schoenberg Arnold E Music M 1890 **** G M
Sengmümuller Gehrard E Multimedia W 1990 * G M
Steinweber Philipp E Painting I 2000 * G M
Stocker Gerfried E Web W 1990 * GG M
Wohlgemuth Eva E Web W 1990 * G F
25 artists.

Belgium

Abendroth Manuel E Architecture O 1990 ** G M
Aernoudt Jacobs E Music M 2000 * G M
Art-Zoïd - E Multimedia W 1970 *** G M
Barret Pascale E Multimedia W 2000 * GG F
Bernard Yves E Multimedia W 1980 * G M
Beyls Peter E Painting I 1980 ** G M
Boeck Christoph_de E Music M 2000 * G M
Bury Paul E Sculpture O 1950 *** G M
Clauss Julien E Multimedia W 2000 * G M
Cleempoel Michel E Animation C 2000 * G M
Coqart Roger E Painting I 1960 * G M
Corin Florence E Dance P 2000 * G F
De_Boeck Christophe E Music M 2000 * G M
Decock Jérôme E Architecture O 1990 ** G M
Demeyer Thom E Animation C 1990 * G M
Deswaef Julien E Web W 2010 * GG M
Geilfus Simon E Interaction W 2000 * GGG M
Grisard Fabien E Music M 2010 * GGG M
Harvey Auriea E Games W 2000 * G F
Heyrman Hugo E Web W 1990 * G M
Israel Thomas E Sculpture O 2000 * G M
Jacquet Yannick E Sculpture O 2010 * G M
Janssens Ann_Veronica E Light C 2010 ** GG F
Joris Erik E Performance P 2000 ** G M
Keeene Peter E Sculpture O 1990 ** GG M
Keyaerts Gauthier E Music M 2010 * GG M
Le-Guay Yann E Music M 2010 * G M
Malstaf Lawrence E Interaction W 2000 * G M
Mey Thierry_de E Cinema C 2000 * G M
Neural_Semantics - E Painting I 2000 * G M
Oertli Stéphane E Performance P 2010 * G M
Penelle Fred E Sculpture O 2010 * G M
Pousseur Henri E Music M 1950 * G M
Punk Jim E Web W 2010 ** GGG M
Rigole Jasper E Multimedia W 2000 * GGG M
Risch Damaris E Interaction W 2000 * GG F
Samyn Michaîl E Web W 1990 * G M
Smedt Tom_de E Painting I 2000 * G M
Strasser Reiner E Web W 2000 * G M
T.r.a.n.s.i.t.s.c.a.p.e - E Dance P 2000 * G T
Undo Katerina E Multimedia W 2010 * GG F
Uyttendaele Jeroen E Music M 2010 * G M
Van_Eetvelde Catharina E Painting I 2010 * GG F
Vanmechelen Koen E Bio-Art W 1990 *** G M
Van-Tongerloo - E Painting I 1930 *** GG M
Vandesande Jeroen E Music M 2000 * G M
Vermang Els E Architecture O 1990 ** G M
Vermeulen Valery E Music M 2000 * GG M
Zajega François E Painting I 2010 * GGG M
49 artists.

BieloRussia

Domnitch Evelina E Multimedia W 2000 * GG F

Brazil

Beiguelman Giselle LA Web W 2000 * G F
Bighetti Vera-Silva LA Painting I 2000 * GG M
Boal Augusto LA Performance P 1970 ** G M
Brunet Carla LA Multimedia W 2000 * G F
Cantoni Rejane LA Multimedia W 2000 * G F
Cordeiro Analivia LA Painting I 1960 * G F
Cordeiro Waldemar LA Painting I 1960 * G M
Crescenti Leonardo LA Cinema C 2000 * G M
Dias-Pino Wlademir LA Writing T 1960 * G M
Faria_Vilas_Boas Matteus_de LA Painting I 2010 * G M
Franco Anaisia LA Multimedia W 2000 * GG F
Gabriel Martha-Carrer LA Web W 2000 *** GG F
Jakobsen Luiza LA Web W 2000 * G F
Kac Eduardo LA Bio-Art W 1990 ***** GG M
Menezes Philadelpho LA Writing T 1990 * G M
Prado Gilberto LA Multimedia W 1990 * G M
Renno Rosangela LA Animation C 2000 * GG F
Tobin Amon LA Music M 2000 ** GG M
Tosin Giuliano LA Writing T 2010 * G M
19 artists.

Bulgaria

Dourmana Petko E Multimedia W 2000 * G M

Cameroon

Eyongakpa Em'Kal AF Sculpture O 2010 * G M

Canada

Adrian Robert NA Interaction W 1980 * G M
Andreyev Julie NA Multimedia W 2000 ** GG F
Audry Sofian NA Multimedia W 2000 * G M
Bailey Jeremy NA Performance P 2010 * G M
Base San NA Cinema C 2000 **** GGG M
Baudot Jean-A NA Writing T 1960 * G M
Bédar Crystelle NA Painting I 2010 * G F
Beesley Philip NA Sculpture O 2000 * G M
Belisle Marie NA Writing T 1990 * G F
Bernier Nicolas NA Performance P 2000 * G M
Black Doug NA Web W 1980 * G M
Bleau Myriam NA Interaction W 2010 * G F
Boillot Nicolas NA Web W 2010 * G M
Breuleux Yan NA Video C 2000 * G M
Brown Adam NA Painting I 2000 * G M
Brown Paul NA Tools W 1990 * GGG M
Bulloch Angela NA Interaction W 1990 ** GG F
Carassou-Magnan Marion NA Performance P 2010 * GGG F
Carpenter J_C NA Writing T 2000 * GGGG M
Castonguay Alexandre NA Interaction W 2000 * G M
Collin Jacques NA Theater P 1980 ** G M
Czegledy Nina NA Interaction W 1990 * GG F
Daines Michael NA Web W 2000 * G M
Davidson Andrea NA Dance P 2000 * G F
Davies Char NA Interaction W 1990 *** GGG F
Davis Rae NA Performance P 1990 ** G T
Dean Max NA Robotics O 1980 ** GG M
Demers Louis-Philippe NA Robotics O 1990 ** GG M
Dionne Boris NA Multimedia W 2000 * G M
Du_Bois Michel NA Writing T 1990 * G M
Dubois Jean NA Multimedia W 1990 * G M
Dyens Georges NA Light C 1980 ** G M
Eaton Ed NA Sculpture O 2000 * G M
El-Khoury Rodolphe NA Architecture O 2000 * G M
Fong Steven NA Architecture O 2000 * G M
Four-Wheel-Drift - NA Interaction W 2000 * G F
Gehry Frank NA Architecture O 1980 * G M
Ghent Emmanuel NA Music M 1970 ** G M
Grenier Etienne NA Multimedia W 2010 * G M
Guberman Jonathan_M NA Multimedia W 2010 * G M
Heimbecker Steve NA Web W 2000 * G M
Hughes Lynn NA Theater P 2010 * G F
Knowles Rachel_Viadel NA Multimedia W 1990 ** G F
Kolgen Herman NA Sculpture O 2000 ** G M
Kozel Susan NA Performance P 2000 * GG F
Lachambre Benoçit NA Dance P 2000 * G M
Lachapelle Pierre NA Animation C 1980 * G M
Laroche Simon NA Multimedia W 2000 * G M
Layne Barbara NA Fabrics O 2000 * G M
Leblanc Suzanne NA Multimedia W 2000 * G F
Lefevre Joseph NA Multimedia W 1990 * G M
Legrady George NA Multimedia W 2000 * G M
Leuk Michel NA Animation C 1980 ** G M
Lorrain Denis NA Music M 1980 * G M
Lovell Robb NA Animation C 2000 ** G M
Madan Emmanuel NA Music M 2000 * G M
McIntosh Thomas NA Architecture O 2000 * G M
McLaren Norman NA Cinema C 1950 * G M
Melançon Katherine NA Photography I 2010 * G F
Mezei Leslie NA Painting I 1970 * G M
Moody Robin NA Multimedia W 2000 * G M
Morin Emile NA Multimedia W 2000 * G M
Nabian Nashid NA Architecture O 2010 * G T
Palumbo Jacques NA Painting I 1970 * GG M
Paterson Nancy NA Animation C 2000 * G F
Piché Jean NA Multimedia W 2000 * G M
Pocock Philip NA Photography I 1990 *** G M
Poremba Cindy NA Games W 2000 * G F
Reeves Nicolas NA Multimedia W 1990 ** G M
Robidou Pierre NA Animation C 1980 * G M
Rokeby David NA Interaction W 1980 *** G M
Roussel Natacha NA Multimedia W 2000 * GG F
Salter Chris NA Multimedia W 2000 * G M
Savard André NA Writing T 1990 * G F
Sirois Dominique NA Multimedia W 2000 * G F
Smith Graham NA Interaction W 1990 * GG M
Soetens Thomas NA Multimedia W 2000 * G M
Snow Michael NA Cinema C 1960 ** GG M
Stam Jon NA Interaction W 2010 * G M
Thibault Alain NA Music M 2000 * G M
Thirion Pierre NA Video C 2000 * G M
Van_den_Bulcke Kora NA Multimedia W 2000 * G F
Vetere Diane NA Painting I 2000 * GG F
Vilder Roger NA Video C 1970 * GGG M
Villeneuve Jonathan NA Sculpture O 2000 * G M
VJ P-MA NA VJ P 2010 * GG T
Vorn Bill NA Robotics O 1990 * G M
Wall Jeff NA Interaction W 1990 * G M
M Robert-Adrian NA Web W 1980 * G M
89 artists.

Chile

Andaur Sebastian LA Painting I 2010 * G M
Matta Roberto LA Painting I 1980 ** G M

China

Cheang Shu-Lea A Performance P 2000 ** G F
Ding Shao A Multimedia W 2000 * G M
Fei Cao A Video C 2000 ** G M
Juehui Wu A Multimedia W 2000 ** G M
Mengho Feng A Multimedia W 1990 ** G M
Ren Liu A Photography I 2000 * G F
Super Nature A Interaction W 2010 * G M
Weiwei Ai A Multimedia W 2000 *** G M
Wu Naomi A Fabrics O 2010 * G F
Xiachun Miao A Photography I 2000 ** G M
Xun Sun A Animation C 2000 ** G M
Yi Yang A Photography I 2010 * G M
FonglianG Fang A Photography I 2000 *** G M
Zhou Jing A Painting I 2000 ** GGG F
Zhou Yi A Video C 2000 ** G F
15 artists.

Columbia

Apostol Alexander LA Painting I 2000 *** G M
Arias Fredy LA Video C 1990 * G M
Cruz Indira-Tatiana LA Interaction W 2000 * GG F
Fruchtnis Klaus LA Multimedia W 2000 ** G M
Segrera Fito LA Interaction W 2010 * GG M
Sierrra Vladimir LA Painting I 2000 * GG M
6 artists.

Congo

Adigard Erik AF Web W 2000 * G M

Croatia

Bonacic Vladimir E Light C 1960 * G M

Czech-Republic

Biothing - E Architecture O 2000 ** GGGG F
Büchler Pavel E Music M 2000 * G M
Pajkrt Vaclav E Painting I 2000 * GG M
Sykora Zdenec E Painting I 1960 * G M
Vasulka Steina E Animation C 1970 * G F
5 artists.

Danemark

Ignac Macin E Painting I 2010 * GG M
Johansen Paul-Frithiof E Light C 1980 * G M
Sonne Kasper E Writing T 2000 ** G M

Dominica

Arambilet-Alvarez Angel-Luis LA Writing T 1970 * G M

Egypt

Hafez Khaled AF Multimedia W 2000 * G M
Mostafa Magdi AF Music M 2010 * GG M
Nawar Haytham AF Video C 2000 * G M
Osman Kareem AF Multimedia W 2010 * G M
4 artists.

Estonia

Kelomees Raivo E Writing T 2000 * G M
Pärt Arvo E Music M 1950 **** G M

Finland

Gröhn Lauri E Tools W 2000 * GGGG F
Kalliala Martti E Architecture O 2000 * GG M
Kyttanen Janne E Light C 2000 * GG M
Ruskepää Esa E Architecture O 2000 * GG M
Sandison Charles E Cinema C 1990 * G M
5 artists.

France

Abad Donald F Interaction W 2010 * G M
Abdelaziz Talbi F Painting I 2010 * GGG M
Abrahams Annie F Multimedia W 1990 * G F
Abrigeon Julien_d' F Writing T 2000 * G M
Adam Fred F Multimedia W 2000 * G M
Cie-AdrienM - F Dance P 2000 * G T
Alary Olivier F Music M 2000 ** G M
Alemany Frédéric F Dance P 2010 * G M
Allante Claire F Video C 2010 * GGG F
Allary Stephane F Multimedia W 2010 * G M
Almiron Miguel F Video C 1990 * GGG M
Allouche Mija F Painting I 2000 ** G T
Alter_Essio _ F Dance P 2010 * G T
Amoudruz Pierre F Video C 2010 * GG M
Anglade Jean-Claude F Web W 1980 * G M
AntiVJ - F VJ P 2000 ** G M
Antoine-Loeff Barthélémy F Cinema C 2000 ** G M
Aperghis Georges F Music M 2010 *** G M
Apertet Jean-Jacques F Painting I 2000 * G M
Appadoo Owen_K F Animation C 2000 * GG M
Arcaan - F Multimedia W 2010 * GG T
Arcier Hugo F Painting I 2010 * G M
Arcis Thibault F Animation C 2000 * G M
Armanetti Gilles F Writing T 1990 * G M
A.Strid - F Multimedia W 1990 * G F
Atsara - F Multimedia W 2000 ** G T
Auber Olivier F Animation C 2000 ** G M
Audebert Julien F Cinema C 2010 * G M
Audoire Louis F Photography I 1980 ** G M
Auxietre Balthazar F Multimedia W 2010 * G M
Auzet Roland F Performance P 2010 ** G M
Avoka - F Interaction W 2010 * GG T
Ayats Charle F Interaction W 2010 * GG M
Azam Alice F Performance P 2010 * G F
Aziosmanoff Florent F Robotics O 2010 ***** GGG M
BMPT - F Sculpture O 1960 ***** G M
Babiole Cécile F Music M 2000 ** GG F
Baboni-Schillingi Jacopo F Music M 2000 * G M
Bachini Gwendaline F Dance P 2000 * GGG F
Balac Marion F Painting I 2010 * G F
Baloste Igor F Music M 2000 * G M
Balpe Jean-Pierre F Writing T 1980 ***** GGG M
Bambagioni Aurélien F Web W 2000 * G M
Baratelli Jérôme F Interaction W 2000 * GG M
Barbanneau Yorick F Multimedia W 2000 * G M
Barbaud Pierre F Music M 1960 **** GG M
Bardou-Jacquet Antoine F Calligraphy I 1990 * G M
Baron René-Louis F Music M 2000 * GG M
Barret Lionel F Multimedia W 2010 * GG M
Barron Stéphan F Multimedia W 1990 *** G M
Bartoli Kevin F Web W 2000 * GG M
Bastit Tristan F Animation C 2000 * G M
Batlle Michel F Painting I 2000 ** G M
Battier Marc F Writing T 1990 * G M
Bauer Pascal F Sculpture O 2000 * G M
Bauffe Nicolas F Music M 2000 * GG M
Bayle Julien F Multimedia W 2010 * GGG M
Beau Cécile F Sculpture O 2000 * G F
Bébié-Valérian Gaspard F Multimedia W 2010 * G M
Bébié-Valérian Sandra F Multimedia W 2010 * G F
Bec Louis F Painting I 1990 ***** G M
Bechetoille Romain F Cinema C 2000 ** G M
Belin Valerie F Photography I 1990 * GG F
Bellabas François F Photography I 2010 * GG M
Benayoun Maurice F Multimedia W 2000 ***** GGG M
Ben_Khelifa Karim F Photography I 2000C ** G M
Berger Pierre F Tools W 2000 *** GGG M
Bergeron Philippe F Animation C 1980 * G M
Berkani Karim F Painting I 2010 * G M
Bernardot Etienne F Multimedia W 1980 * GG M
Berriet Emmnuel-Mâa F Interaction W 1980 ** G M
Berry Benoit F Sculpture O 1980 ** G M
Bertinet Guillaume F Interaction W 2010 * G M
Bertolo Diane F Interaction W 1990 * G F
Besson Luc F Animation C 2000 ***** G M
Bianchini Samuel F Multimedia W 2010 * G M
Bigot Jacques F Multimedia W 2000 * G M
Bijon Thomas F Painting I 2000 * G M
Billion Philippe F Animation C 1980 * G M
Bilous Serge F Interaction W 1990 * G M
Birgé Jean-Jacques F Music M 1970 ** G M
Bissières Stéphane F Music M 2010 * G M
Bittler Alain F Painting I 2010 ** G M
Blondeau François F Animation C 2000 * G M
Bohnké Benoit F Video C 2010 * G M
Boillot Nicolas F Web W 2000 * GGG M
Boissarie Xavier F Interaction W 2010 * G M
Boisset Stéphanie F Web W 2000 * G F
Boissier Jean-Louis F Interaction W 1980 **** G M
Bolognini Laurent F Sculpture O 1990 * GG M
Boltana François F Calligraphy I 1980 * G M
Bonardi Alain F Music M 1990 * G M
Bonhomme Olivier F Painting I 2010 * G M
Bonte Isabelle F Interaction W 2000 * G F
Bootz Philip F Writing T 1970 * GGG M
Borenstein Daniel F Animation C 1980 *** G M
Boronali - F Painting I 1900 *** GG T
Bouchon Didier F Music M 2000 * G M
Bouchohcha Fouad F Music M 2010 * G M
Bouillé Pierre F Painting I 2010 * G M
Boulez Pierre F Music M 1980 ***** G M
Boullay Boris_du F Writing T 2000 * G M
Boulogne Daniel F Tools W 1970 ** G M
Bourcier Philippe F Multimedia W 2010 * G M
Bourgeois Marie-Julie F Web W 2000 * G F
Boursier-Mougenot Céleste F Multimedia W 2000 ** GG F
Bourzeix Romain F Cinema C 2000 * G M
Boutiny Lucie_de F Writing T 1990 * G F
Boutruch Samuel F Cinema C 2000 * G M
Bouvier Alexandre F Music M 2000 * GG M
Boyer Jean-Marie F Web W 2000 * G M
Braun Carol-Ann F Painting I 1980 * GG F
Braun Pierre F Painting I 1980 * GGG M
Bressan Yannick F Theater P 2000 * GG T
Bret Michel F Animation C 2000 ***** GGG M
Breton André F Writing T 1930 ***** G M
Briand Jeanne F Interaction W 2010 * GG F
Briand Mathieu F Interaction W 2000 * G M
Brochier Daniel F Light C 2010 ** GG M
Broquaire Vincent F Painting I 2010 * G M
Brouaye Jeanne F Theater P 2010 * G F
Brout Emilie F Photography I 2000 ** GGG F
Brument François F Light C 2000 * GG M
Brun Estelle F Interaction W 2010 * G F
Brun Rémi F Light C 2010 * G M
Brunet Thibault F Painting I 2010 * G M
Bruno Christophe F Web W 2000 ** G M
Bruyère Jean-Michel F Sculpture O 2010 * G M
Buellet Stéphane F Interaction W 2010 * GG M
Buguet Anne F Dance P 2010 * GG F
Bureau_d'Etudes - F Web W 2000 * G T
Buren Daniel F Sculpture O 1980 ***** G M
Burgaud Patrick F Writing T 2000 * G M
Burkardt Sam F Cinema C 1990 * G M
Cadet France F Robotics O 2010 ** GGG F
Cahen Robert F Writing T 2000 * G M
Cahen Roland F Performance P 2000 * G M
Caiman Production F Animation C 2000 * G T
De-Cambiaire Christian F Painting I 1970 * GG M
Camburet Lionel F Multimedia W 2000 * G M
Cante Nicolas F Music M 2000 * G M
Canto Siegfried F Multimedia W 2010 * GG M
Caravella Elisabeth F Multimedia W 2000 * G F
Carniaux Pierre F Cinema C 2010 * GG M
Caro Marc F Animation C 1980 * G M
Castel Louis-Bertrand F Light C 1700 ** G M
Castellin Philippe F Performance P 1980 * G M
Castet Julien F Interaction W 2000 * GGG M
Cayla Emmanuel F Objects O 2000 ** G M
Cazin Claire F Performance P 2010 * G F
Chabaneau Ivan F Interaction W 1990 * G M
Chabert Jacques-Elie F Interaction W 1980 * GG M
Chabot Clyde F Performance P 1990 * G F
Chalon Fabien F Sculpture O 2010 ** G M
Chamagne Mathieu F Interaction W 2000 ** G M
Champion Dominique F Photography I 2000 * G T
Chan Paul F Multimedia W 2000 * G M
Chanel David F Painting I 2010 * G M
Chapon Léa F Writing T 2010 * G F
Chapoulie Jean-Marc F Web W 2010 * G M
Charles Bertrand F Web W 2000 * G M
Charrier Sophie F Painting I 1990 * G F
Chatonsky Grégory F Multimedia W 2000 ***** GG M
Chaurand Philippe F Multimedia W 2000 * G M
Chen Chu-Yin F Animation C 1990 ** GG F
Chevalier Miguel F Animation C 2000 ***** GG M
Cheveu - F Music M 2010 ** GG T
Chiffot Jacky F Writing T 1990 * G M
Cholain Camille F Writing T 2000 * G M
Chomienne Estelle F Painting I 2010 * G M
Clair-Obscur (Le) F Dance P 2010 ** GG F
Clauss Nicolas F Multimedia W 2000 * G M
Clergeaud Damien F Performance P 2010 * G M
Cliquet Etienne F Objects O 2000 * G M
Closky Claude F Web W 2000 ** G M
Cochard Catherine F Interaction W 2000 * GG F
Cochet Zita F Video C 2010 * G F
Cohen Léonard F Animation C 2010 * G M
Cohl Emile F Animation C 1900 *** G M
Collectif_Anonyme - F Multimedia W 2010 * G T
Colonna Jean-François F Painting I 1970 ** G M
Contant Benjamin F Painting I 2010 * G M
Coppey Caroline F Interaction W 2000 * GGG F
Corrine Legalize F Cinema C 2000 * G F
Corsino N+N F Dance P 1990 * GG T
Corte Ferdinand F Web W 2000 * G M
Cosnefroid Florence F Interaction W 2010 * GG F
Côté_noir/côté_blanc - F Performance P 2000 * G T
Couchot Edmond F Painting I 1960 ***** GG M
Coudsi Paul F Animation C 1980 * G M
Coulon François F Writing T 1990 * G M
Courchesne Luc F Multimedia W 1990 ** G M
Courdy Keiko F Multimedia W 2000 * G F
Couvelaire Natacha F Painting I 2010 * G F
Couzinet-Jacques Sylvain F Photography I 2010 * G M
Cristofol Jean F Writing T 2000 * GGG M
Croizé Fabrice F Multimedia W 2000 * G M
Cros Michael F Interaction W 2000 * GG M
Cunin Dominique F Interaction W 2010 * GG M
Curien Frédéric F Music M 2000 * GG M
DNA-11 - F Painting I 2000 * GG T
Daft-Punk - F Music M 2000 **** G M
Dailleau Laurent F Music M 2000 ** G M
Dall'Allarmellina Luc F Writing T 2010 * G M
Dallet Jean-Marie F Interaction W 1990 * G M
Dallio Patricia F Music M 1990 * GG F
Damecour Maxime F Sculpture O 2010 * GG M
Daniaux Magali F Multimedia W 2010 * G F
Darmont Judith F Painting I 1990 *** G F
Daumann Thibault F Painting I 2010 * G M
Davis Harley F Painting I 2000 * GGG T
Delappe Joseph F Games W 2000 * G M
de_Kerckhove Derrick F Tools W 1990 *** G M
De_Laubier Serge F Music M 1990 ** G M
Decatoire Olivier F Robotics O 2000 ** G M
Degoutin Stéphane F Performance P 2000 * GG M
Delafontaine Laetitia F Sculpture O 2000 * G F
Delangle Fred F Painting I 2010 * G M
Delatouche Isabelle F Writing T 2010 * GG F
Delaume Chloé F Writing T 2000 * GGGG F
Delécluse Christian F Dance P 2000 * GGG M
Delesvaux Antoine F Animation C 2010 * G M
Delporte Olivier F Interaction W 2010 * GG M
Delieutraz Caroline F Multimedia W 2000 * GG F
Delsaux Jean F Multimedia W 2000 * GG M
Demarco Hugo F Sculpture O 1980 * G M
Demiaux Bernard F Interaction W 1970 * G M
Denisart Christian F Robotics O 2000 * GG M
Denize Antoine F Writing T 1990 * G M
Denjean Marc F Web W 1980 * G M
Denki Maywa F Objects O 1990 * G M
Dermineur Marika F Web W 2000 * G F
Desaubliaux Alix F Painting I 2010 * G M
Desbazeille Magali F Interaction W 2000 ** GG F
Deschamps Igor F Interaction W 2000 * G M
Deschamps Judith F Performance P 2010 * GG M
Deschaud Alexandre F Animation C 2010 * G M
Desmoulains Jefferson F Theater P 2010 * G M
Dessens David F Painting I 2000 * G M
Deslieu Paul F Sculpture O 2010 * G M
Destieu Quentin F Robotics O 2010 * GGG M
Deswarte Lola F Cinema C 2010 * GG F
Deumier Sandrine F Writing T 2010 * G F
Devautour Paul F Interaction W 1990 * G M
Develay Frédéric F Writing T 1990 * G M
Diabi Moulla F Performance P 2010 * G M
Diagne Cyril F Multimedia W 2010 * GG M
Di_Meglio Côme F Sculpture O 2010 * G M
Djeff - F Multimedia W 2000 ** G M
Dissaux Annie F Multimedia W 2010 ** GGG F
Dombis Pascal F Painting I 1990 * GG M
Dominguez Diana F Interaction W 1990 * GGG F
Doutriaux Cédric F Writing T 1990 * G M
Drouhin Reynald F Web W 1990 * G M
Druais Stéphane F Animation C 1980 * G M
Du Zhenjun F Multimedia W 2000 * GG T
Dubois Kitsou F Dance P 2010 ** G F
Duchamp Marcel F Objects O 1920 ***** G M
Duckrick Lackaal F Performance P 1990 * G T
Ducornet Mytil F Writing T 2010 * G T
Ducrocq Albert F Writing T 1950 * GGG M
Dufaux Pascal F Photography I 2000 * GG M
Dufour Frank F Writing T 1990 * G M
Dumas Chloé F Theater P 2010 * GG F
Dumetz Cédric F Interaction W 2000 * G M
Dupouy Marcel F Video C 2010 * G M
Dupuis Robin F Video C 1990 * G M
Durif Valentin F Music M 2000 * G M
Dury Rémi F Tools W 2010 * G M
Duval Renaud F Interaction W 2010 * GG M
Dutey J. F Interaction W 1980 * G T
Electronic-Shadow - F Multimedia W 2010 ** GG T
Elgheryeni Amine F Bio-Art W 2010 * GGGG M
Em Marc F Music M 2000 * G M
Emard Justine F Video C 2010 * GGG F
Eon Franck F Cinema C 2010 * G M
eRikm - F Multimedia W 2000 * G M
Escalle Alain F Cinema C 2000 * G M
d'Estienne_d'Orves Félicie F Multimedia W 2000 * G F
Eveillard _ F Painting I 2010 * GG F
Ez3kiel - F Web W 1990 * G T
Fabrique_Nomade - F Music M 2010 * G T
Farrell Malachi F Objects O 2000 * G M
Fauchere Camille F Writing T 2010 * G M
Faure Arnaud F Photography I 2010 * G M
Faure Claude F Writing T 1990 * GG M
Favand Jean-Paul F Multimedia W 2000 ** G M
Favard Laetitia F Interaction W 2010 * GG F
Fischer Hervé F Tools W 2010 * G M
Flachot Bertrand F Photography I 2010 * G M
Fléri Louis F Interaction W 2000 ** G F
Floc'h Nicolas F Sculpture O 2000 * G M
Fonséranes - F Sculpture O 1990 * G M
Forest Fred F Web W 1970 ***** G M
Foresta Don F Web W 1970 *** G M
Fouquart Florine F Video C 2010 * GG F
Foures Henry F Music M 2010 * GG M
Fourneau Antonin F Interaction W 2010 * G M
Fournier Thierry F Interaction W 2000 * G M
Fournier Vincent F Photography I 2010 * G M
Fourny Pierre F Writing T 1980 * GG M
Fradet Patrick F Music M 2010 * GG M
Frémiot Marcel F Music M 2000 * GG M
Fréring Elisabeth F Painting I 2010 * G F
Frespech Nicolas F Web W 1990 * G M
Fumeron Alexandre F Animation C 2000 * G M
Fur - F Music M 2000 * G T
Gabriel Peter F Music M 1990 *** G M
Gagneré Georges F Performance P 2000 * G M
Gallis Fabrice F Writing T 2000 * GGG M
Gambert Chloé F Music M 2010 * GG F
Gantelet Stéphane F Sculpture O 2000 * G M
Garbit Patrick F Objects O 1010 * G M
Garcia-Rossi - F Light C 1970 * G M
Garnavault Sylvain F Performance P 2000 * G M
Garnier François F Animation C 1990 * G M
Gaudion Lucien F Music M 2010 * G M
Gaulon Benjamin F Multimedia W 2010 * G M
Gaulon Olivier F Interaction W 2010 * G M
Gautier Pascal F Robotics O 2000 * GG M
Le_Gentil_Garçon - F Cinema C 2010 * G M
Geoffre-Roulan Martial F Sculpture O 2010 * GG M
Genevois Hugues F Music M 1990 * GGG M
Geridan Jean-Michel F Painting I 2000 * G M
Gervais Emilie F Web W 2000 *** G F
Gherban Alexandre F Painting I 2000 ** G M
Gherbi Nicholas F Multimedia W 2010 * G M
Ghomi Emilien F Tools W 2000 * GG M
Gibello Emmanuelle F Music M 2010 * GG F
Gibson Gerod F Calligraphy I 2010 * G M
Giner Pierre F Multimedia W 2000 * G M
Giovanelli Jean-Pierre F Multimedia W 1990 * G M
Giriat Christian F Interaction W 2010 * G M
Giraud Fabien F Sculpture O 2000 ** G M
Giscloux Derrick F Music M 2000 * GG M
Gratius Jean-Yves F Music M 2010 * GG M
Goddyn Hélène F Painting I 2010 * G F
Golon Laurent F Sculpture O 2000 * G M
Gorgé Francis F Music M 1970 * G M
Gortais Bernard F Multimedia W 1990 * G M
Gouchet Xavier F Painting I 2010 * G M
Gouisset Raphael F Performance P 2010 * G M
Goulet Olivier F Web W 1990 * G M
Gourfink Myriam F Dance P 2000 ** G F
Grach Alain F Animation C 1980 * G M
Grancher Valéry F Multimedia W 1990 * G M
Grangier Emmanuelle F Interaction W 2000 * GGG F
Grasso Laurent F Sculpture O 2000 * G M
Graumnitz Michael F Cinema C 1980 ** G M
Grillo Victor F Painting I 1980 * GGG M
Grimon Gilles F Painting I 2000 * G M
Grof Ferenc F Web W 2000 * G M
Gromer Gaetan F Music M 2010 * G M
Guénin Jean-Michel F Painting I 2000 * G M
Guermont Milène F Interaction W 2010 * GG F
Guerra David F Music M 2010 * G M
Guess Jeff F Photography I 2010 * G M
Guez David F Web W 2010 * G M
Guez Emmanuel F Interaction W 2010 * G M
Guez Judith F Multimedia W 2010 * G F
Gufflet Pierre F Music M 2000 * GG M
Guibert Thierry F Painting I 2000 * G M
Guichard Nicolas F Interaction W 2010 * GG M
Guillermet Christoph F Multimedia W 2010 * G M
Guillou Jannick F Cinema C 2010 * GG F
Guiol Etienne F Video C 2010 * G M
Halet Pierre F Music M 1960 * G M
Hallinan Nate F Painting I 2000 * G M
Hammadouche Lyes F Sculpture O 2010 * GG M
Hamot Hubert F Painting I 2000 * G M
Haudressy Pascal F Video C 2010 * G M
Haussmann Raoul F Light C 1920 * G M
Haute Lucile F Web W 2010 * G M
Hebey Evelyne F Multimedia W 1990 * GG F
Henry Cyrille F Performance P 2000 * G M
Henry Damien F Performance P 2000 * G M
Henry Pierre F Music M 1960 *** G M
Herbaut Guillaume F Photography I 2000 ** G M
Herbin Auguste F Painting I 1960 ** G M
Hertz Jimmy F Interaction W 2010 * G M
Heudin Jean-Claude F Bio-Art W 1990 ** GGG M
Hotrique Jules F Music M 2010 * GGG M
Hourbette Gérard F Music M 2000 * G M
Hubert Jean F Video C 2010 * G M
Huet Cécile F Web W 2000 ** GG F
Huet Evelyne F Painting I 2010 * G F
Huguet Sylvain F Robotics O 2010 * GGG M
Huitric Hervé F Animation C 1980 *** G M
Hutzler Guillaume F Multimedia W 2000 * GG M
Huyghe Pierre F Architecture O 1990 * G M
I-maginer - F Tools W 1990 ** GG T
ILK - F Painting I 2010 * G T
Ikam Catherine F Interaction W 2000 *** G F
Inavouable - F Performance P 2000 * G T
Isdant Raphael F Interaction W 2000 * GG M
Itey Sophie F Interaction W 2010 * GG F
Izam Cyril F Painting I 2010 * G M
Jacquart - F Objects O 1800 ***** G M
Jacquemin Christian F Dance P 2000 * GG M
Jacobs Bénédicte F Web W 2010 * GGG F
Jacobs Anne-Laure F Web W 2010 * GGG F
Jaffrenou Michel F Multimedia W 1980 *** G M
Jankenpopp _ F Multimedia W 2000 * GG M
Jaouen Joseph F Music M 2010 * G M
Jarolim Tomek F Performance P 1980 * G M
Jarre Jean-Michel F Music M 1980 ***** G M
Jean Patrick F Animation C 2010 * G M
Jeantet Philippe F Painting I 1980 * G M
Jodlowski Pierre F Music M 2000 * G M
Jolivet André: F Music M 1920 ** G M
Jolly Francis F Photography I 2000 * G M
Joy Jérôme F Music M 2000 ** G M
Jugue Loïc F Video C 2000 * GG M
K.Danse - F Dance P 2000 * GG T
KRN - F Web W 2000 * G F
Ka Wolf F Multimedia W 1990 *** GG M
Kaalam - F Calligraphy I 2000 * G M
Kabarelectronik - F Multimedia W 2000 * G T
Kayat Guy F Theater P 1960 * GG M
Kerebel Marie-Agnès F Painting I 2010 * G F
Kersalé Yann F Light C 1980 *** G M
Kessler Roland F Animation C 1980 * G M
Klein Yves F Painting I 1950 ***** G M
Klein Yves-Amu F Robotics O 1990 ** G M
Klonowski Carine F Painting I 2010 * G F
Knotter - F Painting I 1980 * G M
Kraus Florence F Music M 2010 * GG F
Krée Nathalie F Sculpture O 2000 * GG F
Kueny Pierre F Painting I 2000 ** G M
Kuntzel Thierry F Animation C 1990 * G M
Labaeye Cora F Writing T 2010 * GG F
Lacalmontie Jean-François F Painting I 1980 * GG M
Lachaise Marion F Video C 2010 * G F
Lacroix Georges F Animation C 1980 ** G M
Lachignot Ladislas F Painting I 2010 * GG M
Lafaille J.M. F Writing T 1990 * G M
Laffont Patrick F Video C 2000 ** G M
Lagny Fabien F Interaction W 1990 * G M
Lallemand Ianis F Multimedia W 2010 * GG M
Lambert-Wild Jean F Performance P 2000 ** G M
Langlade Catherine F Dance P 1990 * G F
Laric Oliver F Sculpture O 2010 * G M
Laroze Frank F Writing T 2000 * G M
Larralde Joseph F Music M 2010 * GG M
Lartigue Béatrice F Multimedia W 2010 * GG F
Lasnier Jeremie F Multimedia W 2010 * GG M
Laugier Sonia F Light C 2000 * GG F
Laval-Jeantet Marion F Bio-Art W 1990 * GGGG F
Lavaud Sophie F Animation C 2000 ** G F
Lavigne Christian F Sculpture O 2000 ** GG M
Le_Berre Claude F Multimedia W 2000 * G T
Le_Boucher Alain F Sculpture O 1980 * G M
Le_Chevallier Martin F Games W 2000 * G M
Le-Corbusier - F Architecture O 1930 ***** G M
Le-Meur Anne-Sarah F Interaction W 2000 *** GG F
Le_Parc Juan F Multimedia W 2010 * GGG M
Le-Parc Julio F Multimedia W 1950 **** G M
Le_Prado Cécile F Music M 1990 * GG F
Leaustic Fabien F Video C 2010 * G M
Lebel Jean-Jacques F Writing T 1970 * G M
Léger Fernand F Painting I 1920 ***** G M
Legros Sébastien F Multimedia W 2000 * G M
Leguay Yann F Music M 2010 * G M
Lejault François F Video C 2010 * GG M
Lemercier Joanie F Interaction W 2010 * G T
Lempereur S´bastien F Architecture O 2000 * G M
Leon Santiago_Ferrero F Interaction W 2010 * G M
Lepage Robert F Performance P 1990 * G M
Lepart Selma F Interaction W 2010 * GGG F
Leroux Claire F Interaction W 2000 ** GGG F
Lesbros Vincent F Music M 1980 * G M
Letellier David F Multimedia W 2010 * G M
Leton Xavier F Web W 2000 * GGG M
Levesque Julien F Painting I 2000 ** G M
Lévy Vincent F Animation C 2000 * G M
Li Blanca F Dance P 2010 *** G F
Lioret Alain F Animation C 2000 **** GGG M
Longavesne Jean-Paul F Painting I 1990 ** G M
Longuet Alain F Painting I 1990 *** GG M
Losa Diego F Music M 2000 * G M
Louise Frank_II F Music M 2010 * G M
Lucas Jesse F Multimedia W 2000 * G M
Lussan Edouard F Writing T 1990 * G M
Luxereau Christophe F Cinema C 2000 * G M
LWO _ F Painting I 1980 * GG M
Mâa Berrriet F Tools W 2010 **** GG M
Machac Gil F Multimedia W 1990 * G M
Magné Bernard F Writing T 1990 * GG M
Maguet Stéphane F Music M 2000 ** G M
Maigret Nicolas F Multimedia W 2010 * G M
Mailender Thomas F Multimedia W 2010 * G M
Maillard Claude F Writing T 1980 * G M
Maillet Eric F Writing T 2000 * GG M
Maillet Emilie_Anna F Theater P 2010 * GG F
Malbert Alexis F Music M 2010 * GG M
Malbreil Xavier F Interaction W 2000 * GG M
Malichier Guillaume F Multimedia W 2010 * GG M
Mandron Jérôme F Sculpture O 2010 * GG M
Mangin Benoiît F Bio-Art W 1990 * GGG M
Mannelli Laura F Architecture O 2010 * G F
Manoury Philippe F Music M 1970 ** G M
Manuel Bertrand F Robotics O 2010 * GG M
Marchal Damien F Painting I 2000 * GGG M
Marchand Sylvie F Multimedia W 2000 * G F
Marcos Adrien F Multimedia W 2010 * GG M
Margnac Jean-Paul F Photography I 2000 * G M
Marion Maxime F Multimedia W 2000 * G M
Marker Chris F Cinema C 1960 **** G M
Marko-93 - F Light C 2000 * G M
Marmin Guillaume F Light C 2010 * G M
Marolleau Frédéric F Music M 2010 * G M
Marquette Jean-Claude F Painting I 1960 * G M
Martig François F Music M 2010 * G M
Martin André F Animation C 1980 * G M
Martinengo Alice F Multimedia W 2010 * GG F
Martinache François. F Painting I 2010 * G M
Mate Claudia F Web W 2010 * GG F
Matos Jean-Marc F Dance P 2000 ** G M
Maubert Alexandre F Cinema C 2000 * G M
Menicacci Armando F Dance P 2000 * G M
Mercier Mathieu F Objects O 2000 * G M
Merzouki Mourad F Dance P 2010 ** GG M
Meschinot Jean F Writing T 1400 * GG M
Messiaen Olivier F Music M 1940 ***** G M
Messier Martin F Performance P 2010 * G M
Mestaoui Naziha F Multimedia W 2000 * G F
Meunier Albertine F Web W 2000 * GG F
Meynard Jean-Claude F Painting I 1990 * G M
Mézenc Juliette F Writing T 2000 * G F
Michel Pierre F Animation C 2000 * G M
Mignonneau Christian F Multimedia W 1990 ***** GGG M
Milhaud Darius F Music M 1930 **** G M
Minh Yann F Multimedia W 2010 * G M
Mixage_Fou _ F Interaction W 2010 * GG T
Molnar Vera F Painting I 1960 **** GG F
Monmarché Nicolas F Animation C 2000 * GG M
Monney Michael F Photography I 2010 * G M
Monnier Mathilde F Dance P 2010 * G F
Monnier Richard F Sculpture O 1980 * G M
Monteil Pascal F Painting I 1990 * G M
Monteiro Stephane F Music M 2000 * GG M
Montgermont Nicolas F Multimedia W 2010 * G M
Moreau Benjamin F Cinema C 2000 * G M
Moreda Miguel F Animation C 2000 * G M
Morel Julie F Multimedia W 2000 * G F
Morellet François F Light C 1980 *** G M
Morellet Rachel F Painting I 2010 * G M
Morelli Patrick F Web W 2000 ** G M
Moretti Pierre F Theater P 2000 * G M
Moricet Bertrand F Music M 2010 * G M
Morvan Olivier F Painting I 2010 * G M
Moullet Patrick F Music M 1980 * G M
Moya Patrick F Web W 2010 * GG M
Murail Tristan F Music M 1970 * G M
Murie Fred F Multimedia W 2000 * G M
Music M2eye F Music M 2000 * G T
Muthesius Thomas F Interaction W 2010 * GG M
Nagorny Frédéric F Animation C 1990 * G M
Nahas Monique F Animation C 1980 ** GG F
Naudy Jean-Baptiste F Web W 2000 * G M
Nechvatal Joseph F Animation C 2000 *** GGG M
Niark-1 - F Painting I 2010 * G T
Niel Grégory F Sculpture O 2000 * G M
Noetlinger Jérôme F Music M 2000 * GG M
Nouveau Fred F Multimedia W 1990 * GG M
Nyeki Catherine F Video C 2000 *** GGG F
O'Rourke Karen F Web W 2000 * G F
Ocelot Michel F Animation C 2010 ** G M
Okura Mayumi F Interaction W 2010 * GG F
Olislaeger François F Painting I 2010 * G M
Olory Paul F Performance P 2000 * G M
Open-zone - F Interaction W 2000 * G T
Orfesccu Chris F Painting I 2010 * G M
Orkestronika _ F Music M 2010 * GG M
Orlan - F Performance P 1980 ** G F
Ortiz Diego F Performance P 2010 * G M
Ory Solveig_de F Interaction W 1970 * GG F
Oswald Olivier F Objects O 2000 * G M
Othoniel Jean-Michel F Writing T 1990 * G M
Oulipo - F Writing T 1930 **** GGGG T
Oupeinpo - F Painting I 1950 ** GGGG T
Ouramdane Rachid F Dance P 1990 * G M
Outrapo - F Performance P 1990 ** GGGG T
Ozeray Michel F Theater P 2000 * G M
Pachoud Thomas F Multimedia W 2010 * GGG M
Palun Lionel F Video C 2000 * GG M
Paouri Arghyro F Cinema C 1990 * GG F
Papp Tibor F Painting I 1980 * G M
Paquet Eliott F Painting I 2010 * G M
Paré Zaven F Robotics O 1990 * GGG M
Paris Guillaume F Photography I 2000 * G M
Parreno Philippe F Animation C 2000 * G M
Paskine Max F Performance P 2010 * G M
Pasquet Olivier F Performance P 2010 * G M
Passedout Maflohé F Dance P 2000 * GG F
Paysant Michel F Painting I 2010 * G M
Pelloquin Jean-Marie F Writing T 1990 * G M
Perales Veronica F Multimedia W 2000 * G F
Perconte Jacques F Cinema C 1990 * GG M
Perec Georges F Theater P 1970 * GG M
Perez Laetitia F Multimedia W 2010 * G M
Péin Jérémie F Animation C 2010 * G M
Perraud Stéfane F Multimedia W 2010 ** G M
Petchanatz Christophe F Writing T 1990 * G M
Petigenet Philippe F Music M 2000 * G M
Peyret Jean-François F Theater P 2010 * GG M
Peyronnet Patrice F Painting I 2010 * G M
Philippe Jean-Marc F Multimedia W 1990 ** G M
Piacenza Philippe F Multimedia W 1990 * G M
PiBee _ F Video C 2010 * G M
Pigment_Pixel _ F Interaction W 2010 * GG T
Pigot Cédric F Music M 2000 ** G M
Piokaz - F Animation C 2010 * G T
Planes Bertrand F Sculpture O 2010 * G M
Pleix - F Multimedia W 2000 * G T
Poirée-Ville Jean-Philippe F Architecture O 1990 *** G M
Polieri Jacques F Theater P 1980 * G M
Pondruel Denis F Sculpture O 1990 * GG M
Portier Cécile F Writing T 2010 * G M
Pottier Arnaud F Web W 2010 * G M
Poulain Benoit F Music M 2010 * GG M
Pourchet Bernard F Painting I 2010 * G M
Prieur Thierry F Architecture O 1990 * G M
Prigent Jean-François F Performance P 1980 * G M
Pschetz Nicole F Dance P 2010 * GG F
Quéau Philippe F Animation C 1980 *** G M
Quéloz Emmanuelle F Interaction W 2000 * G F
Quemener Irwin F Architecture O 2000 * GG M
Quevillon François F Interaction W 2010 * G M
Raguenes Erwan F Multimedia W 2010 * G M
Rabichon Baptiste F Photography I 2010 * G M
Radigue Eliane F Music M 1970 ** GG F
Rahime Nazura F Writing T 2000 * G T
Rain Aude F Video C 2010 * G F
Ramboz Eve F Animation C 1990 ** GG F
Rannou Catherine F Multimedia W 2000 * G F
Rasti Olivier F Light C 2000 * GG F
Ratté Sabrina F Video C 2010 * G F
Ravalec Vincent F Cinema C 2010 * G M
Ray Man F Photography I 1920 **** G M
Rebotini Arnaud F Music M 2010 * G M
Redolfi Michel F Multimedia W 1980 ** G M
Regottaz Djeff F Games W 2010 * G M
Rémy S´bastien F Multimedia W 2000 * G M
Renato - F Animation C 1980 ** G M
Rey Etienne F Interaction W 2000 * G M
Rezo Cali F Painting I 2000 * G F
Ribotti Cassandra F Multimedia W 2010 * G F
Ricko _ F Painting I 2010 * G M
Riewer Eric F Animation C 2000 *** G M
Risset Jean-Claude F Music M 1970 ** G M
Riviere Arnaud F Music M 2010 * G M
Rodet Xavier F Music M 1990 * G M
Ronsiaux François F Multimedia W 2000 * G M
Roques Marc F Multimedia W 1990 * G M
Rose Aude F Performance P 2000 * G F
Rosier Bruno F Interaction W 2000 * G M
Roszkowa Maria F Design NS 2010 * G F
Rousseau Anthony F Interaction W 2010 * GG M
Rousseau Samuel F Video C 1990 * G M
Rovère Pierre F Animation C 1970 * G M
RYBN _ F Multimedia W 2000 * GG M
Saguez Olivier F Architecture O 1990 ** G M
Saint-Amant Etienne F Painting I 2010 * GGG M
Saint-Aubin Samuel F Sculpture O 2010 * GG M
Saint-Clair - F Multimedia W 1990 ** GG M
Sassoon Nicolas F Sculpture O 2010 * G M
Sautour Stéphane F Robotics O 2000 * G M
Sauvage Ludovic F Video C 2000 * GG M
Savarin Jean-Luc F Animation C 1980 * G M
Savelli Anne F Writing T 2000 * G F
Scénocosme - F Multimedia W 2000 ** GG T
Schaeffer Pierre F Music M 1960 **** G M
Schmitt Antoine F Animation C 2000 *** GGG M
Schoeffer Nicolas F Sculpture O 1970 *** G M
Schweitzer Adelin F Interaction W 2000 * GG F
Scriabine - F Music M 1900 *** G M
Sédano Jean-Robert F Interaction W 1970 * G M
Seillier Bruno F Light C 2000 ** G M
Sellam Michael F Robotics O 2000 * G M
Sémeniako Michel F Photography I 1990 * G M
Sens Olivier F Music M 1990 * G M
Sérandour Eric F Interaction W 2000 * G M
Servovalve - F Animation C 2000 * G M
Seurat - F Painting I 1920 ***** G M
Sfar Joann F Cinema C 2010 *** G M
Shonen (Compagnie) F Dance P 2000 * G T
Shu-Min Lin F Cinema C 2000 * G M
Si_et_seulement_si - F Theater P 2010 * G T
Siboni Raphaël F Objects O 2000 ** G M
Silhol Didier F Dance P 2000 * G M
Sinclair Peter F Music M 2000 ** G M
Sinier Raoul F Music M 2000 * G M
Sismo_Objectsers - F Objects O 2010 * G T
Sliders_Lab - F Interaction W 2000 * GG T
Socquin-Brillan Philippe F Painting I 2010 * G M
Sommerer Chista F Multimedia W 1990 ***** GGGG F
Sorin Pierrick F Theater P 2000 * G M
Soulhiol Géraud F Painting I 2010 * G M
Stein Joël F Painting I 1970 * G M
Sufrin Edouard F Cinema C 2000 * G M
Survage Leopold F Animation C 1920 ** G M
Sulplugas Jeanne F Light C 2000 * G F
Systaime - F Multimedia W 2010 * G M
Tampon-Lajarriette Marion F Photography I 2000 * G F
Tekno-mind - F Robotics O 1980 ** G M
Terracol Pascal F Cinema C 1980 ** G M
Terrier Grégoire F Music M 2010 * GG M
Teste Cyril F Multimedia W 2000 ** G M
Thery Flavien F Multimedia W 2000 * G M
Thévin Olivier F Painting I 2010 * G M
Thibault Raphaë F Video C 2010 * G M
This Hervé F Cooking O 1980 * GG M
Toma Yann F Light C 1990 * G M
Torregrosa Jean F Performance P 1980 * G M
Torres Santiago F Video C 2010 * G M
Trafik - F Multimedia W 2000 * G T
Tramus Marie-Hélène F Interaction W 1980 ** G F
Trois-Carrés Stéphane F Painting I 2010 *** G M
Tudoux Thomas F Painting I 2010 * G M
Un-drame-musical-instantané - F Music M 1970 ** G M
Ungauer Sylvie F Multimedia W 2000 * G F
Urso Maria_Donata_d' F Dance P 2000 * G F
Valensi Henry F Music M 1930 * G M
Valla Clément F Photography I 2010 * G M
Varese Edgar F Music M 1950 **** G M
Vasarely - F Painting I 1950 ***** G M
Vaucanson - F Robotics O 1700 ***** G M
Veihan Xavier F Sculpture O 2000 ** G M
Benet Bernard F Bio-Art W 2000 * G M
Venturelli Suzette F Web W 2000 * G F
Verbrugghe Bruno F Music M 2010 * GGG M
Verdière François_de F Painting I 2000 * G M
Verjux Michel F Light C 1980 * G M
Verlinde Hugo F Sculpture O 2000 *** G M
Vernhes Eric F Multimedia W 2000 * G M
Vernhes-Lermusiaux Aurélien F Interaction W 2010 * GG M
Verreault Jean-François F Writing T 1990 * G M
Veyrat Marc F Video C 2010 * GGG M
Viennot Eric F Games W 1980 ** G M
Villard de_Honnecourt F Architecture O 1200 * G M
Visonneau Antoine F Animation C 2000 * G M
Visual Systems F Multimedia W 2010 * G T
Vitet Bernard F Music M 1970 * G M
Vitkine Alexandre F Sculpture O 1970 * G M
Vives Luc F Painting I 2010 * G M
Voisin Fred F Music M 1980 * G M
Vulù _ F Photography I 2010 * G M
Wagon Gwenola F Cinema C 2010 ** GG F
Wall'Ich - F Animation C 2000 ** GG M
Weber Pascale F Multimedia W 1990 * GGG F
Webster Christine F Music M 2000 * GG F
Wendling Wilfried F Music M 2000 * G M
Wenger Eric F Tools W 1990 *** G M
Willeme François F Sculpture O 1800 * GG M
Windows 93 F Web W 2010 ** GG T
Xenakis Iannis F Music M 1960 ***** GG M
Yalter Nil F Cinema C 1980 * G M
Yro - F Multimedia W 2010 * G T
YroYto - F Multimedia W 2010 ** G T
Yvans Claude F Multimedia W 2000 * GG M
Yvaral Jean-Pierre F Multimedia W 1980 *** GG M
Yvon-Paliot Sylvain F Painting I 2010 * GGG M
Zanesi Christian F Music M 1970 ** G M
Zhenjun Du F Performance P 2000 *** G M
Zocco Fabien F Interaction W 2010 * G F
01010101 - F Multimedia W 2010 * G M
767 artists.

Germany

Albers Joseph E Painting I 1930 **** G M
Allner Walter_Heinz E Painting I 1960 * G M
Ammer Ralph E Painting I 2000 * G M
Art+Com - E Painting I 1990 * G M
Aselmeier Barbara E Web W 1990 * G F
Asendorf Kim E Multimedia W 2000 * GG M
Baecker Ralf E Interaction W 2000 * GG M
Baier Viola E Cinema C 2010 * G F
Banzbowinkel _ E Painting I 2010 * GG T
Bartholl Aram E Objects O 2000 * G M
Bartnig Horst E Painting I 1970 * GG M
Basset Klaus E Painting I 1970 * G M
Baumann Kurt E Painting I 2000 * G M
Baumer Wolfgang E Painting I 1960 * G M
Bayrle Thomas E Painting I 1960 * G M
Bense Max E Writing T 1950 *** GG M
Bergstrom Carl E Painting I 2000 * G M
Berkenheger Susan E Writing T 1990 * GG F
Bernstein Jan E Sculpture O 2000 * GG M
Beyer Robert E Music M 1960 * G M
Bismarck Julius_von E Photography I 2000 * G M
Blank Joachim E Web W 1990 * G M
Borgman Tim E Sculpture O 2000 * G M
Bosse Chris E Architecture O 2000 * GGG T
Böttager Frank E Painting I 1970 * G M
Claus Jurgen E Sculpture O 1980 * G M
Congaz - E Multimedia W 2000 * G T
Corredor Eliana E Interaction W 2000 * G F
Cumbrowski Carsten E Painting I 1990 * G M
Damm Ursula E Bio-Art W 1990 * GG F
Dehlinger Hans E Painting I 2000 ***** GG M
Dörnbaum Daniel E Painting I 1990 * G M
Dürer Abrecht E Painting I 1400 **** GG M
Eimer Herbert E Music M 1960 * G M
Enkel Fritz E Music M 1950 * G M
Epsenschied Dragan E Writing T 1990 * G M
Fach Ole E Web W 2010 * GG F
Fietzek Frank E Interaction W 1990 * GG M
Fleisch Thorsten E Animation C 2000 * GG M
Fleischmann Monika E Cinema C 1980 * GGG F
Franke Daniel E Music M 2000 * G M
Freude Alvar E Writing T 1990 * G M
Friedrich Verena E Bio-Art W 1990 * GG F
Gabriel Ulrike E Interaction W 1990 ** GGGG F
Generative_Typographie - E Calligraphy I 2000 * G M
Gommel Matthias E Robotics O 2000 ** G M
Graef Jurgen E Interaction W 2000 * G M
Gremmier Thomas E Robotics O 2000 * GG M
Groebel Matthias E Painting I 2000 * G M
Grubinger Eva E Web W 1990 * G F
Gunther Ingo E Painting I 1990 * G M
Gursky Andreas E Photography I 1990 * G M
Haacke Hans E Writing T 1950 * GG M
Haase Armin E Web W 1990 * G M
Haitz Martina E Robotics O 2000 * G F
Hansen Heiko E Light C 2000 ** G M
Hardiker Amendent E Writing T 1980 * G M
Heide Axel E Cinema C 2000 * G M
Hendricks Jochem E Painting I 1990 * G M
Henke Robert E Music M 1990 ** GG M
Henze Eno E Painting I 2000 * G M
Hirschfeld-Mack Ludwig E Light C 1930 * G M
Höller Carsten E Interaction W 1990 * G M
Hopf Judith E Cinema C 2010 * G F
Howell Brendan E Tools W 2000 * GG M
Huebler Christian E Web W 1990 * G M
Huebner Arne E Video C 2010 * G F
Ingenhoven Christoph E Architecture O 2000 * G M
Jeron Karl_Heinz E Web W 1990 * G M
Johannsen Kirsten E Multimedia W 1990 * G F
Kauselmann Oliver E Cinema C 2000 * G M
Kickinger Max E Music M 2000 * G M
Kiefer Cedric E Painting I 2000 * G M
Kloepfer Thorsten E Cinema C 2000 * G M
Knowbotic Research E Multimedia W 1990 * G T
Kriesche Richard E Interaction W 1990 * G M
Kupresanin Andrew E Photography I 2010 * GG M
Lichtfront - E Multimedia W 2000 * GG T
Lintermann Berndt E Animation C 1990 * G M
Luetgart Sebastian E Web W 2000 * G M
Mack Heinz E Sculpture O 1950 ** GG M
Maire Julien E Performance P 2000 * GG M
Mantz Gehrard E Painting I 1980 * G M
Maurer Ingo E Light C 1980 ** G M
Meek Objects E Calligraphy I 2000 * GG T
Mohr Manfred E Painting I 1960 **** GG M
Morawe Voker E Multimedia W 2000 * GG M
Müller Boris E Painting I 2000 * G M
Muller Mark E Calligraphy I 2000 * G M
Nake Frieder E Painting I 1960 ** G M
Naleppa Götz E Music M 1980 * G M
Nees Georg E Painting I 1960 ** G M
Neitsch Sebastian E Robotics O 2000 * G M
Nicolai Carsten E Multimedia W 1990 * G M
Onformative - E Multimedia W 2000 * GGG T
Osterhoff Johannes_P E Multimedia W 2000 * GG M
Palindrome_Inter-media_Performance P_Group E Dance P 2000 * GGG T
Pfeffer Florian E Painting I 2000 * G M
Piene Otto E Sculpture O 1990 *** G M
Pohflepp Sascha E Sculpture O 2010 * G M
Popp Julius E Interaction W 2010 * G M
Rauh Olaf E Photography I 1990 * G M
Reif Tilmman E Multimedia W 2000 * G M
Reuter Hans-Peter E Painting I 1970 ** G M
Roswall Martin E Painting I 2000 * G M
Roy Niklas E Interaction W 2010 ** G M
Ruff Thomas E Photography I 1990 * G M
Sagmeister Stefan E Painting I 2000 * G M
Sakrowski Robert E Painting I 2000 * G M
Sauer Adrian E Painting I 2000 * G M
Sauter Joachim E Animation C 2000 * G M
Schemat Stefan E Multimedia W 2000 * G M
Schieben Michael E Web W 2000 * GG M
Schmitz Michael E Painting I 2000 * G M
Schneeberger Reiner E Painting I 1970 * G M
Schreiber Timothy E Objects O 2000 * G M
Schubert Theresa E Bio-Art W 2000 *** G F
Schulze Daniel E Light C 2010 * G M
Seidel Robert E Painting I 2000 * G M
Sollfrank Cornelia E Web W 1990 ** G F
Stefaner Moritz E Painting I 2000 * G M
Stockhausen Karl-Heinz E Music M 1950 **** G M
Trutwin Tobias E Painting I 2000 * G M
Vasiliev Danja E Multimedia W 2010 * G M
Vilder Georg E Painting I 1970 * G M
Vogel Peter E Tools W 2000 * G M
Völker Niels E Sculpture O 2010 * GG M
Wagner Richard E Music M 1870 ***** G M
Warnow Christopher E Sculpture O 2010 * GGG M
Weschler Robert E Dance P 1980 * G M
Woeishi Lean E Multimedia W 2010 * G M
Zappe Jan E Robotics O 2000 * G M
132 artists.

Greece

Apelles - E Painting I 0 *** G M
Klonaris Maria E Cinema C 2000 * G F
Pamphilos - E Painting I 0 * G M
Psarra Afroditi E Interaction W 2010 * GG F
Pythagoras - E Tools W 0 ** G M
5 artists.

Hungary

Balla Peter E Architecture O 1960 * G M
Body Gabor E Cinema C 1970 * GG T
Halas John E Animation C 1980 * G M
Hegedüs Agnes E Cinema C 1990 * G F
Horvath Drea E Painting I 2000 * G F
Laban Rudolf E Dance P 1930 ** G M
Magyarosi Eva E Video C 2000 * GG F
Moholy-Nagy Lazlo E Sculpture O 1930 **** GG M
Walicszky Tamas E Writing T 1990 * G M
9 artists.

Iceland

Bjork - E Music M 2000 ***** G F

India

Nair Arkan A Painting I 2000 * G M
Rao Anil-CS A Painting I 2000 * GG T
Rawat Kurnal A Painting I 2000 * G T
Shukumaran Ashok A Performance P 2000 * G M
4 artists.

Indonesia

Honf - A Bio-Art W 2010 ** GGG T
Saraswati Gramich A Sculpture O 2010 * G F

Iran

Allahyari Morehshin PP Sculpture O 2010 * G F

Ireland

Brucker-Cohen Jonah E Web W 2000 * G M
Costello Maébh E Painting I 2010 * G T
Doherty Robin E Painting I 2000 * G M
Moore Tom E Animation C 2010 * G M
Solon Brian E Sculpture O 2010 * G M
Twohig Ivan E Sculpture O 2000 * G M
6 artists.

Israel

Agam Yaacov ME Sculpture O 1960 **** G M
Karavan Dani ME Light C 1970 ** G M
Krinsky Menachem ME Painting I 2010 * G M
Miasnik Shira ME Tools W 2000 * GG M
Pitaru Amit ME Music M 2000 * G M
Rosen Avi ME Multimedia W 1970 **** G M
6 artists.

Italy

Alberti - E Painting I 1400 **** G M
Alviani Getulio E Light C 1960 * G M
Anceschi Giovanni E Light C 1970 * G M
Annunziato Mauro E Painting I 1980 **** GGG M
Apollonio Marina E Painting I 2000 * G F
Arezzo Guido_d' E Music M 1000 * G M
BLU - E Animation C 2010 ** G T
Babelli Gazira E Multimedia W 2000 * G F
Balestrini Nanni E Writing T 1960 * GGG F
Berio Luciano E Music M 1950 * GG M
Bertrand Ennio E Interaction W 1980 * G M
Biasi Alberto E Sculpture O 1950 * G M
Bittanti Matteo E Multimedia W 2000 * G M
Blissett Luther E Web W 1990 * G M
Boccioni Umberto E Painting I 1930 *** G M
Bolognini Maurizio E Animation C 1990 * GGGG M
Boriani Davide E Sculpture O 1960 * G T
Bracelli Gianbattista E Painting I 1600 * G M
Brunone Tullio E Sculpture O 1990 * G M
Cadioli Marco E Photography I 2000 * G M
Cagol Stefano E Web W 2000 * G M
Calos Nino E Light C 1950 * G M
Canali Mario E Interaction W 1990 * GG M
Capozzo Alessandro E Painting I 2000 * GG M
Cardini Marco E Music M 1990 * GG M
Carlotto Andrea E Music M 2010 * GG M
Chiggio Ennio E Sculpture O 1950 * G M
Cillari Sonia E Interaction W 2000 * GG F
Cirio Paolo E Web W 2000 ** G M
Colombo Gianni E Sculpture O 1960 * G M
Coltro Davide E Painting I 2000 * G M
Corsetti Giorgio_Barbiero E Theater P 2000 * G M
Costa Toni E Sculpture O 1950 * G M
Crifino Fabio E Interaction W 1990 ** G M
Davinio Caterina E Writing T 1990 ** GG F
Dufay Guillaume E Music M 1400 * G M
Evangelisti Nicola E Light C 1990 * G M
Fontana Giovanni E Animation C 1400 * G M
Francesconi Luca E Music M 1990 * G M
Frigo Alberto E Multimedia W 2000 * G M
Gilardi Piero E Sculpture O 1980 * G M
Giorgini Also E Painting I 1970 * G M
Glessi Antoni E Multimedia W 1980 ** G M
Grossi Pietro E Music M 1960 * GG M
Guzetti Ale E Interaction W 1980 * G M
Landi Eduardo E Sculpture O 1950 * G M
La_Spada Giuseppe E Multimedia W 2000 ** G M
Limiteazero - E Multimedia W 1990 * GG T
Ludovico Alessandro E Web W 2000 * G M
Malgagliati Sergio E Music M 1980 * GG M
Mari Enzo E Objects O 1970 ** G M
Mario - E Music M 2000 ** G M
Marsiglia Vicenzo E Animation C 2010 * G M
Massironi Manfredo E Sculpture O 1950 * G M
Mattes Eva E Web W 2000 ** G F
Mattes Franco E Web W 2000 ** G M
Mecarelli Adalberto E Light C 1980 * G M
Munari Bruno E Painting I 1930 ** G M
Myrvold Pia E Multimedia W 2010 * G F
Nobo Luigi E Music M 1950 ** G M
Oggiano Lorenzo E Bio-Art W 2000 * G M
Passa Chiara E Interaction W 1990 * GG F
Perez-Florez Dario E Painting I 1980 * G F
Plessi Fabrizio E Video C 1970 * G M
Ratti Carlo E Architecture O 2000 * G M
Rosa Paolo E Interaction W 1990 ** GG M
Roveda Stefano E Interaction W 1990 * G M
Sangiorgi Leonardo E Painting I 1990 * G M
Sasso Mario E Video C 1980 * G M
Segni Guido E Web W 2000 * GG M
Senni Lorenzo E Music M 2010 * GG M
Soddu Celestino E Architecture O 1990 *** GGG M
Studio_Azurro - E Interaction W 1990 * G M
Tozzi Tommaso E Video C 1980 * GG M
Varisco Grazia E Sculpture O 1960 * G F
Vecchi Gabriele_de E Sculpture O 1960 * G M
Vinci Leonardo-da E Painting I 1500 ***** G M
Vitruvius - E Architecture O 0 *** G M
Zaffiri Enore E Music M 1960 ** G M
Zajec Edward E Animation C 1970 * G M
Zanni Carlo E Web W 2000 * G M
Zingoni Andrea E Multimedia W 1980 * GG F
82 artists.

Japan

Abe Shuya A Video C 1970 * GGG M
Abe Yoshiyuki A Photography I 1990 * G M
Akaiwa Yae A Web W 1990 * GG M
Akamatsu Mayasuki A Interaction W 2000 * G T
Atsunobu Kohira A Photography I 2000 * G M
Daito Manabe A Animation C 2000 * G M
Fujihata Masaki A Interaction W 1990 * G M
Fujii Hikaru A Interaction W 2000 * G M
Fujino Koji A Painting I 1960 * G M
Fukuhara Shiho A Bio-Art W 2000 * GG M
Fukumoto Takashi A Animation C 1980 * G M
Goto Suguru A Performance P 2000 ** GG M
Hara Kelichi A Animation C 1980 ** G M
Hirakawa Norimichi A Video C 2010 * GGG M
Hirata Oriza A Robotics O 1990 * GG M
Hitoshi Abe A Architecture O 2000 * G M
Hitoshi Nishimura A Animation C 1980 * G M
Horiuchi Tatsuo A Painting I 2000 * G M
Hurokawa Ryoichi A Animation C 2000 ** GG M
Ikeda Ryoji A Performance P 2000 * G M
Isozaki Arata A Architecture O 1960 *** G M
Ito Shun A Sculpture O 2010 * GG M
Ito Toyo A Architecture O 2000 *** G M
Iwai Toshio A Painting I 2000 * G M
Iwata Hiroo A Interaction W 2000 * G M
Kawaguchi Yoichiro A Sculpture O 1980 *** GGG M
Kawara On A Writing T 1990 * GG M
Kawano Hiroshi A Objects O 1970 * G M
Kazikaki Junichiro A Painting I 1960 * G M
Kazuhiko Hashiya A Performance P 1990 * G M
Kodama Sachiko A Sculpture O 2000 * GG F
Kogo Takuji A Web W 1990 ** G M
Kokyokyokuo Nehan A Music M 1950 * G M
Komura Masao A Painting I 1960 * G M
Kon Satoshi A Animation C 1990 * G M
Kurokawa Azusa A Painting I 2000 * G M
Kurokawa Ryoichi A Multimedia W 2000 * G M
Kusahara Machico A Animation C 2000 * G M
Kushiyama Kumiko A Interaction W 2000 * G F
Kuwakubo Ryota A Objects O 2000 * G M
Miyazaki Hayao A Animation C 1990 * G M
Mizuguchi Tetsuya A Games W 2000 ** GG M
Mori Mariko A Multimedia W 2000 * G M
Murakami Koichi A Animation C 1990 * G M
Murayama Macoto A Photography I 2000 * G M
Nakamura Motomichi A Animation C 2000 * G M
Nishimura Masashi A Painting I 1960 * G M
Niwa Fujio A Painting I 1960 * G M
Nogami Katsuki A Web W 2010 * GG M
Ohtake Makoto A Painting I 1960 * G M
Saotome Taichi A Dance P 2010 * G M
Sasaki Makoto A Photography I 2000 * G M
Sasaki Mutsuko A Painting I 1970 * G M
Sembo Kensuke A Web W 1990 * G M
Shibuya Koichiro A Multimedia W 2010 * G M
Sisyu - A Calligraphy I 2010 * G M
Sodeoka Yoshihide A Multimedia W 1990 ** G M
Suzuki Yuri A Music M 2000 * G M
Takatani Shiro A Theater P 2000 ** G M
Takayama Joe A Painting I 2000 * G M
Takemura Shin'Ichi A Objects O 1990 * G M
Tanaka Atau A Music M 2010 * G M
Tanaka Kotoro A Multimedia W 2010 * G M
Teamlab - A Video C 2010 * GG T
Tosa Naoko A Sculpture O 2000 * GG M
Tremmel Georg A Bio-Art W 2000 * G M
Tsuchiya Haruki A Painting I 1960 * G M
Umeda Hiroaki A Multimedia W 2000 ** G M
Unemi Tatsuo A Tools W 1990 ** GGG M
Usami Keiji A Light C 1960 * G M
Wada Ei A Sculpture O 2000 * GG M
Watanabe Takao A Robotics O 2010 * G M
Yamagushi Koichiro A Animation C 1990 **** GG M
Yamakawa Hisako A Interaction W 2000 * G M
Yamanaka Kunio A Painting I 1960 * G M
Yamanaka Shunji A Objects O 2000 ** G M
Yokobe Masaki A Painting I 2010 * G M
Yokokoji Matsuko A Multimedia W 1990 ** G M
Yoshioka Hiroshi A Interaction W 2000 * G M
Yoshiyuki Abe A Painting I 1970 * G M
80 artists.

Kenya

Chuchu Jim AF Painting I 2010 * G M
Hopkins Sam AF Multimedia W 2000 * G M
Njenga Muchiri AF Cinema C 2010 * G M

Korea

ChanG Foung-gyu A Music M 2000 * G M
Cho Hyun-Hwa A Music M 2010 * GG F
Do-Won Sin A Video C 2010 * G M
Hah Tasoc A Interaction W 2010 * G M
Hong Wonhwa A Painting I 1990 * G T
Kim Hye-Kyung A Painting I 2000 * G M
Kim Hyung-Tae A Games W 2010 * G M
Kim Unzi A Video C 2010 * G M
Kimyonghun Shinseungback A Photography I 2010 * GG T
Ko Seung-Wok A Interaction W 2010 * G T
Lee Hee_Won A Multimedia W 2000 * G F
Lee Inhye A Multimedia W 2000 * GGG F
Lee Jae-Min A Sculpture O 2000 ** G T
Paik Nam-Jun A Sculpture O 1950 ***** GG M
Park Sejong A Animation C 2000 *** G M
Park Jae-Dong A Painting I 2000 * G M
Tak Young-kyung A Painting I 2000 * G M
Yang Minh-Ha A Interaction W 2010 * G T
Young-Hae_Chang_Heavy_Industries - A Painting I 2000 * GG T
19 artists.

Kosovo

Milojevic Petar E Painting I 1960 * G M

Latvia

Alksnis Arvids E Web W 1990 * GG T

Lebanon

Eloueini Ammar ME Architecture O 2000 * G M
Hatoum Mona ME Painting I 2000 * G F
Mbarkho Ricardo ME Web W 2000 * G M

Lithuania

Sakalauskas Rimas PP Video C 2010 * G M

Mali

Collectif_Yeta - AF Interaction W 2010 * G T

Mexico

Abreu Ivan LA Multimedia W 2000 *** G M
Cuevas Minerva LA Multimedia W 1990 * G F
Felguerez Manuel LA Painting I 1970 * GG M
Lozano-Hemmer Rafael LA Multimedia W 2000 ** G M
Meyer Pedro LA Photography I 1990 ** G M
Munoz Amor LA Fabrics O 2000 *** GG F
Murcof - LA Music M 2000 * G M
Ortiz Benjamin_Moreno LA Writing T 2010 * G M
Perez-y-Perez Rafael LA Writing T 2000 * GGG M
Sasson Mayer LA Painting I 1970 * G M
10 artists.

Morocco

Afifi Sa¨d AF Interaction W 2010 * G M
Zerktouni Arthur AF Interaction W 2010 * G M

Netherlands

Avdal Heine E Dance P 2000 * G M
Baig Haroon E Multimedia W 2010 * GG M
Baschz Leeft E Multimedia W 2010 * G M
Brajkovic Sebastian E Sculpture O 2000 * GG M
Brand Eelco E Animation C 2000 * GG M
Children_of_the_Light _ E Light C 2010 * G T
Driessens Erwin E Multimedia W 1990 *** GGG M
Fischer Andreas E Sculpture O 2000 * GG M
Frelih Luca E Web W 1990 * GG M
Fritz Darko E Web W 1980 ** G M
Gobeille Emily E Multimedia W 2000 * G F
Gordijn Lonneke E Light C 2010 * GG F
Heemskerk Joan E Web W 2000 * G F
Heide Edwin_van-der E Multimedia W 2000 ** G M
Hekke Thomas_voor't E Multimedia W 2010 * G M
Holthuis Jeroen E Multimedia W 2000 * GG M
Hyperbody Research_Group E Architecture O 2000 * GG M
Jansen Theo E Robotics O 2000 * G M
Jodi-Group - E Web W 1990 * GG T
Kaulmann Thomas E Tools W 1990 * GG M
Klinkowstein Tom E Web W 1980 * G M
Koolhaas Rem E Architecture O 1990 *** G M
Leegte Jan-Robert E Web W 1990 * G M
Maurer Luna E Painting I 2000 * GG F
Maus Benjamin E Sculpture O 2000 * G M
Menkman Rosa E Web W 2000 * GGG F
Mondrian Piet E Painting I 1930 ***** G M
Mouchette - E Web W 2000 * G F
Mul Geert E Video C 1990 ** GGGG M
Nauta Ralph E Light C 2010 * G M
Nijs Marnix_de E Multimedia W 2000 ** GG F
Nox/Lars Spuybroeck E Architecture O 1990 * G M
Otten Olivier E Multimedia W 2000 * GG M
Ploeger Dani E Multimedia W 2010 * GG M
Prospekt - E Performance P 1970 * GGGG T
Puckey Jonathan E Painting I 2000 * G M
Scha Remko E Music M 1980 * G M
Schallmaier Frank E Photography I 2010 * G M
Shinozaki Yukiko E Dance P 2000 * G M
Tez - E Performance P 2000 * G M
Touwslager Auke E Multimedia W 2010 * G M
Trapped_in_Suburbia _ E Interaction W 2010 * GG T
Tulp Wouter E Painting I 2010 * G M
UNStudio - E Architecture O 1980 ** G T
Van_Berkel Ben E Architecture O 2000 * G M
Van-Hemert - E Tools W 2000 ** GG M
Van_Loenen Jasper E Web W 2010 * GGG M
Van_der_Cruijsen Walter E Tools W 1990 * G M
Van_der_Kleij Danny E Multimedia W 2010 * G M
Vander_Kooij Dirk E Objects O 2010 * GG M
Veenhof Sander E Bio-Art W 2000 * GG M
Verstappen Maria E Multimedia W 1990 *** GGGG F
Von-der-Kaap Gerald E Multimedia W 1990 * G M
Wagenaar Akke E Web W 1990 * G F
Winkel Diederich E Music M 1800 * GG M
Zwanikken Christiaan E Robotics O 1990 * GGG M
56 artists.

New_Zealand

Easterly Douglas A Bio-Art W 2000 * G M
Kenyon Matthew A Bio-Art W 2000 * GG M
Morell Stefan A Painting I 2010 * G M
Witbrock Michael A Tools W 2000 * G M
4 artists.

Nigeria

Ogboh Emeka AF Music M 2010 * G M

Norway

Collins Nick E Music M 2000 * G M
Kolas Oyvind E Photography I 2000 * G M
Stenslie Stahl E Web W 1990 * G M
Watz Marius E Animation C 2000 * GGG M
4 artists.

Peru

Vasconcelos Helder LA Performance P 1990 * G M

Poland

Grzeszykowska Aneta E Cinema C 2010 * G F
Ihnatowics Edward E Robotics O 1970 * GG M
Kowalski Piotr E Interaction W 1970 * G M
Kudlak Patrycja E Multimedia W 2010 * G F
Nenow Damian E Animation C 2010 * G M
Opalka Roman E Painting I 1960 *** G M
Penderecki Krzystof E Music M 2010 * G M
Pijecki Wojciech E Painting I 2010 * G M
Polak Kamil E Animation C 2010 * G M
Rybczinski Zbignew E Cinema C 1980 * G M
Sekula Allan E Photography I 1990 * G M
Wodicsko Krysztof E Performance P 1980 * G M
12 artists.

Portugal

Barbosa Pedro E Writing T 1990 ** GG M
Cavalheiro Abilio E Writing T 2000 * GG M
Costa Anabela E Animation C 2010 * GGG F
Goncalvez André E Interaction W 2010 * GG M
KIDing - E Photography I 1990 * G T
Lopes Damian E Writing T 1990 * G M
Machado Penousal E Tools W 2000 *** GGG M
Moura Leonel E Robotics O 2000 * GGG M
Nunes Emmanuel E Music M 1990 * G M
Siza Alvaro E Architecture O 2000 * G M
10 artists.

RDC

Katambayi_Mukendi Jean AF Sculpture O 2010 * G M

Romania

Avram Ana_Maria E Music M 1990 * GG F
Epuré Sherban E Painting I 2000 ** G M
Grecu Mihai E Video C 2000 * G M
Marton Ana E Photography I 2000 * G F
4 artists.

Russia

Baranoff-Rossiné Wladimir E Animation C 1920 *** GG M
Bulatov Dmitri E Bio-Art W 2000 * G M
Eisenstein Serghei-Mikhaïlovitch E Cinema C 1920 ***** G M
Gabo Naum E Sculpture O 1920 **** G M
Gelfand Dmitry E Multimedia W 2000 ** G M
Kabakov Ilya-et-Emilia E Interaction W 1980 * G T
Kandinsky Wassily E Painting I 1930 ***** G M
Kisseleva Olga E Painting I 1990 ** G F
Lialina Olia E Web W 2000 * G F
Margolis Misha E Interaction W 2000 ** G M
Meyerhold Vsevolod E Performance P 1920 * G M
Shulgin Alexei E Web W 1990 *** GGG M
Strohmajer Igor E Web W 1990 * G M
Tishkov Leonid E Interaction W 2000 * G M
Tobrelutz Olga E Painting I 1990 * G F
15 artists.

Senegal

Afoutou Edgar_Ekoué AF Sculpture O 2010 * G M
Assilevi Kossigan_Roland AF Performance P 2010 * G M
Ciss Mansour AF Multimedia W 2000 * G M
Fall Samba AF Animation C 2000 * G M
Kane Abdoulaye_Armin AF Sculpture O 2010 * G M
Ndiaye Momar_Kaëré AF Dance P 2010 * G M
Sy Oumou AF Fabrics O 1990 * G F
7 artists.

Singapore

Hsin_Hsin Lin A Multimedia W 1990 * G F
Lim_Yi_Yong Charles A Web W 2000 * G M
Tien_Wei Woon A Web W 2000 * G M

Slovakia

Barok Dusan PP Multimedia W 2000 * G M
Diosi Ivor PP Interaction W 1980 * G M

Slovenia

Bauer_Andrej Andrej E Tools W 2000 * GG M
Grzinic Marina E Performance P 1990 * G F
Lavrencic Ursula E Multimedia W 2010 * GG F
Soban Bogdan E Painting I 1990 * GGG M
Spiller Teo E Web W 1990 ** G M
Tursic Miha E Sculpture O 1990 * GG M
Zupančič Dunja E Multimedia W 2000 * GG F
7 artists.

South-Africa

Bopape Dineo_Seshee AF Multimedia W 2000 * G F
Bristow Tegan AF Video C 2010 * G F
Campbell Kurt AF Calligraphy I 2000 * G M
Dala - AF Multimedia W 2010 * G M
Gates Nathan AF Objects O 2010 * G M
Govender Ravi AF Multimedia W 2010 * G M
Grotepass Maia AF Multimedia W 2010 * G F
Hobbs Stephen AF Architecture O 1990 * G M
Jager Michael_de AF Multimedia W 2010 * GG M
Neustetter Marcus AF Painting I 2010 * G M
Nxedlana Jamal AF Multimedia W 2010 * G M
Odendaal Andries AF Interaction W 2000 * G M
Rademeyer Stefanus AF Painting I 2010 * GGG M
Saïd Mitch AF Painting I 2000 * G M
Son Michelle AF Cinema C 2010 * G F
Spies Jaco AF Painting I 2000 * GG M
Stern Nathaniel AF Web W 2010 * G M
Tshabalala Pippa AF Web W 2010 * GG M
Webb James AF Multimedia W 2010 * G M
Whitaker Carly AF Interaction W 2010 * GG F
Xolo Zamani AF Multimedia W 2010 * G M
21 artists.

Spain

Alexanco Jose E Sculpture O 1960 * G M
Barbadillo Manuel E Painting I 1960 *** G M
Barcena Carlos E Performance P 1990 * G M
Baumann Alain E Theater P 1990 * G M
Bayo Guillem E Objects O 2010 * G M
Bilbao Inigo E Multimedia W 2000 * GG M
Canogar Daniel E Photography I 1990 ** G M
Casanova Christina E Games W 1990 * G F
Crespin Elias E Sculpture O 2000 ** G M
Epizoo - E Performance P 1990 * G M
Faraldo Angel E Music M 2000 * GG M
Fontcuberta Joan E Photography I 2010 * G F
Gaudi Antoni E Architecture O 1880 ***** G M
Gilbertas Ilia E Dance P 2000 * GG F
Giros Albert E Painting I 1980 * G M
Gomariz Emilio E Multimedia W 2000 * G M
Gris Juan E Painting I 1910 **** G M
Jorda Sergi E Music M 2000 * GG M
Lleo Juan-Antonio E Painting I 2000 * G M
Luque Felix E Video C 2000 * GG M
Meyers Raquel E Multimedia W 2000 ** G F
Mora Antonio E Painting I 2010 * G M
Muntadas Antonio E Performance P 1980 * G M
Palacios Daniel E Interaction W 2000 * G M
Picasso Pablo E Painting I 1900 ***** G M
Piñon Ricard-Marxer E Calligraphy I 2000 * G M
Polyzos Daphne E Interaction W 2010 * GG F
Roca Javier E Painting I 2000 * G M
Rocca Marcel-Li-Antunez E Dance P 2000 * G M
Rodado Aniara E Dance P 2010 * G F
Sanchez Rosa E Theater P 2000 * GG F
Tisselli Eugenio E Web W 2000 * GG M
Valbuena Pablo E Sculpture O 2000 * G M
Valverde Raul E Video C 2000 * G M
34 artists.

Sweden

Anderson Victor E Painting I 2000 * G M
Gatarsky Richard E Tools W 2000 ** G M
Helden Joannes E Writing T 2000 ** G M
Jevbratt /CS-Lisa E Calligraphy I 1990 * GG F
Johanesson Sture E Painting I 1970 * G M
Johanesson Charlotte E Fabrics O 1970 * G F
Juarez Geraldine E Multimedia W 2000 * G F
Kram Reed E Objects O 2000 * G M
Lund Andreas E Tools W 2000 * GG M
Memmott Talan E Writing T 2000 * GGGG T
Nordin Jesper E Music M 2000 ** G M
Partos Christian E Sculpture O 2010 * G M
Pearson Matt E Painting I 2010 * GGG M
Wisniewski Maciej E Web W 1990 * G M
14 artists.

Switzerland

Aeppli Eva E Sculpture O 1990 ** GG F
Appia Adolphe E Light C 1880 **** G M
Babski Christian E Architecture O 2000 ** G M
Bernhard Hans E Web W 2000 ** G M
Breuning Olaf E Animation C 2000 * G M
Carion Stéphane E Architecture O 2000 ** G M
Clay Arthur E Animation C 2000 * G M
D'Andrea Raffaello E Robotics O 1980 ** G M
Guignard Christophe E Architecture O 2000 ** G M
Hansmeyer Michael E Architecture O 2000 ** GG M
Harddisko - E Music M 2000 ** G T
Herzog Leander E Sculpture O 2000 * GG M
Hodler Ferdinand E Painting I 1890 *** G M
Honegger Arthur E Music M 1930 ***** G M
Huber Felix-Stephan E Web W 1990 * G M
Huelin Michel E Painting I 2000 * G M
Jaquet-Droz - E Robotics O 1700 **** G M
Jarrell Michael E Music M 1990 ** G M
Jobin Gilles E Dance P 2000 * GG M
Keller Patrick E Architecture O 2000 ** G M
Klee Paul E Painting I 1930 ***** G M
Kyburz Hanspeter E Music M 1990 * GGG M
Lab212 _ E Video C 2010 ** GG T
Lamunière Simon E Interaction W 2000 ** G M
Lizvlx - E Web W 2000 ** G M
Lohse Paul E Painting I 1980 ** GG M
Magnani Sebastian E Photography I 2010 * G M
Melchiot Fabrice E Theater P 2010 * G M
Monnier Samuel E Painting I 2000 * GG M
Netzhammer Yves E Multimedia W 2000 * GG M
Rist Pipilotti E Video C 2000 * G F
Russo Alberto E Painting I 2010 * G M
Saint-Phalle Nikki E Sculpture O 1950 **** G F
Scherrer Camille E Interaction W 2000 ** GGG F
Signer Roman E Sculpture O 1970 * G M
Stalder Felix E Multimedia W 2000 * GGG M
Studer Monica E Painting I 2000 * GG F
Talman Paul E Painting I 1960 * G M
Thalmann N.M. E Interaction W 1980 **** GGG F
Tinguely Jean E Sculpture O 1950 ***** G M
Truniger Lukas E Multimedia W 2010 * GG M
Tuchacek Alexander E Interaction W 1990 * G M
Van_den_Berg Christoph E Painting I 2000 * GG M
Widrig Daniel E Sculpture O 2000 * GG M
Wilhelm Yvonne E Web W 1990 * GGG F
Yu Li E Interaction W 2010 * GGG F
Zelda - E Painting I 1800 * G M
Zimoun - E Sculpture O 2000 * G M
Zwiauer Helena E Dance P 1990 * G F
49 artists.

Taiwan

Jia-Hua Zhan A Interaction W 2010 * GG T
Sheang Shu-Leah A Web W 1980 * G F
Teng Chao-Ming A Painting I 2000 * G M

Tunisia

Ameyed Darine AF Painting I 2010 * GG F
Besbes Skander AF Music M 2010 * GG M
Khelil Farah AF Sculpture O 2010 * G F
Sartorio Lisa AF Painting I 2010 * G F
Simon Francis AF Robotics O 2000 * G M
Tnani Ali AF Multimedia W 2010 * G M
Zakaria Haythem AF Video C 2010 * G M
7 artists.

Turkey

Arikan Buran ME Painting I 2000 ** G M
Blanco Luz ME Painting I 2010 * G M
Chalayan Hussein ME Fabrics O 2010 *** G M
Ebcioglu Kemal ME Music M 1990 * GGG M
Fractali_Art _ ME Painting I 1990 * GGG M
Sisman Candas ME Interaction W 2010 ** GGG M
6 artists.

USA

Abel Robert NA Cinema C 1980 * G M
Acconci Vito-Hannibal NA Architecture O 2000 *** G M
Acevedo Victor NA Painting I 1980 *** G M
Agostino Peter-d' NA Interaction W 1980 * G M
Akleman Ergun NA Painting I 2000 * G T
Akshun - NA Web W 1990 * G T
Alexander Amy NA Performance P 2000 *** G F
Allen Rébecca NA Interaction W 1990 *** GG F
Allende Dan NA Web W 2000 * G M
Altiner Alp NA Painting I 2000 ** G M
Amerika Mark NA Video C 1990 *** G M
Amkraut Susan NA Interaction W 1990 * G F
Anderson Laurie NA Performance P 1980 *** G F
André Carl NA Sculpture O 1970 ** G M
Andrews Jim NA Multimedia W 2000 ** GGG M
Anker Suzanne NA Painting I 1990 *** GGG F
Antonellis Anthony NA Multimedia W 2010 * GG M
Arcangel Cory NA Games W 2000 **** G M
Ascott Roy NA Multimedia W 1980 ***** GG M
Asymptote - NA Multimedia W 1990 ** G T
Ayo Damali NA Web W 2000 * G F
Babbitt Milton NA Music M 1950 ** G M
Baker Christopher NA Web W 2000 ** G M
Baker-Smith Ben NA Multimedia W 2010 * GGG M
Baldasseroni Alessandro NA Animation C 2010 * G M
Baldwin Lew NA Web W 2000 * G M
Bangert Colette NA Painting I 1970 ** GG F
Banks Carl NA Painting I 1990 * GG M
Bard Perry NA Web W 2000 * GG M
Barron Bebe NA Music M 1950 ** G F
Barron Louis NA Music M 1950 ** G M
Baude Christopher NA Sculpture O 2000 * G M
Bear Lisa NA Web W 1970 * GG F
Beckman Ericka NA Cinema C 1970 ** GG F
Beer Sue_de NA Cinema C 2000 * G F
Bell Larry NA Interaction W 1990 ** G M
Beloff Zoe NA Cinema C 2000 * GG F
Benjamin Ben NA Web W 1990 * G M
Bergman Laura NA Multimedia W 1990 * GGG F
Berzowska Joanaa NA Fabrics O 2000 * GG F
Bevis Jean-H NA Painting I 1970 ** G M
Biederman Matthew NA Multimedia W 1990 * GG M
Bierg Kory NA Architecture O 2010 * GGG F
Birchbaum Andy NA Performance P 2000 *** G M
Bishop Bainbridge NA Light C 1900 ** G M
Blake Jeremy NA Video C 2000 * G M
Bochnert Mel NA Photography I 1960 * G T
Bolter Jay_David NA Writing T 1980 ** G M
Bonanno Mike NA Performance P 2000 ** G M
Bookchin Natalie NA Games W 1990 ** GG F
Borsuk Amarantha NA Writing T 2010 * G F
Bouse Brad NA Writing T 2010 * G M
Bowen David NA Robotics O 2000 * G M
Bowen Robert NA Photography I 1970 * G M
Braccio Pete NA Music M 1990 ** G M
Brandeis Adam NA Bio-Art W 2000 * G M
Breazeal Cyntha NA Robotics O 2000 *** GGG F
Brennan Buck NA Architecture O 2000 * G M
Brixey Sam NA Painting I 1990 ** G M
Brooks Sawad NA Tools W 2000 * G M
Brün Herbert NA Music M 1960 * G M
Buckhouse James NA Dance P 2000 * G M
Budgett Graham NA Writing T 2000 * G M
Bürger Manuel NA Multimedia W 2000 * G M
Burnham Sheerlann_Ki_Sun NA Bio-Art W 2000 * GG M
Burroughs William NA Writing T 1950 **** GG M
Burson Nancy NA Photography I 1980 ** G F
Bush Vannevar NA Tools W 1950 **** G M
Cage John NA Music M 1960 **** G M
Cahill Thaddeus NA Music M 1900 * G M
Cameron James NA Animation C 2000 ***** G M
Campbell Jim NA Multimedia W 1990 ** G M
Campus Peter NA Photography I 1990 * G M
Carnet Ben_F NA Multimedia W 2000 * GG M
Carpenter Loren NA Animation C 1980 ** GG M
Cascone Kim NA Music M 1990 * G M
Catala Antoine NA Video C 2000 * G M
Catmull Ed NA Animation C 1990 **** G M
Chadabe Joel NA Music M 1970 ** G M
Chafe Chris NA Music M 2000 ** GG T
Chang Isabel NA Performance P 1990 * G F
Chawla Symrin NA Multimedia W 2010 * G M
Chin Adam NA Animation C 1980 * G M
Cho Peter NA Sculpture O 2000 * G M
Chow Tina NA Tools W 1990 * GG F
Chowning John NA Music M 1970 * G M
Cirque-du-Soleil - NA Performance P 2000 **** GG T
Cohen Charles NA Photography I 2000 * G M
Cohen Harold NA Painting I 1970 **** GGG M
Cohen Richard NA Animation C 1980 * G M
Collins Dan NA Animation C 2000 * GG T
Collins Susan NA Music M 1990 * GG F
Colorusso Craig NA Music M 1990 * G M
Coniglio Mark NA Dance P 1990 * GG M
Cook Rob NA Animation C 1980 ** GG M
Coover Roderick NA Writing T 2000 * G M
Cortright Petra NA Web W 2000 * GG F
Couch Alva NA Music M 1970 * G M
Cox Ian NA Web W 2000 * G M
Crandall Jordan NA Web W 1980 * G M
Critical_Art_Ensemble - NA Multimedia W 2000 * G T
Crondon Brody NA Games W 1990 * G M
Cross-Lovell - NA Performance P 1970 * G M
Cuba Larry NA Animation C 1970 ** G T
D'Agostino Peter NA Multimedia W 1990 * G M
Danielewski Mark_Z NA Writing T 2000 * GG M
Daniels Ezra_Claytan NA Multimedia W 2000 * G M
Darlington Alfred NA Music M 2000 ** G M
Davis Allison NA Cooking O 2010 * G F
Davis Paul_B NA Games W 2000 * GG M
DeWitt Paul NA Interaction W 1980 * G M
Debevec Paul NA Animation C 1990 **** G M
Deck Andy NA Web W 2000 ** G M
Demarinis Paul NA Web W 1990 * G M
Dickey William NA Writing T 1980 ** G M
DiFrancesco David NA Animation C 1980 * G M
Disney Walt NA Animation C 1950 ***** G M
Dodge Charles NA Music M 1970 ** G M
Dominguez Ricardo NA Web W 1990 ** G M
Donath Judith NA Web W 1990 * GGG F
Dorsen Annie NA Multimedia W 2010 * G F
Dove Toni NA Interaction W 1990 * GG F
Draves Scott NA Animation C 2000 ** GGG M
Duff Tom NA Animation C 1980 * G M
Earls Paul NA Light C 1980 * G M
Eber Dana-Elisabeth NA Painting I 2000 * G F
Ebert David NA Painting I 2000 *** GG M
Edmiston Jeremy NA Architecture O 2000 * G M
Edmonds Ernest NA Painting I 1960 * G M
Elahi Hasan NA Web W 2000 ** G M
Em David NA Painting I 1970 * G M
Emshwiller Ed NA Cinema C 1970 * G M
Ertel David NA Multimedia W 2010 * G M
Essen Mark NA Games W 2000 * GG M
Evans Brian NA Writing T 1990 * G M
Fagg Andrew NA Web W 2000 * GG M
Falco Edward NA Writing T 1990 * G M
Faulders Thom NA Architecture O 2000 * GG M
Feingold Ken NA Interaction W 1990 * G M
Fenster Diane NA Painting I 1990 * G F
Ferguson Helaman NA Sculpture O 1980 * GG M
Ferretti Ercolino NA Music M 1960 * G M
Fiadante Miguel NA Painting I 2000 * G M
Field Ken NA Performance P 1990 * G M
Finley Chris NA Painting I 2000 * G T
Fischer Scott NA Interaction W 1980 ** G M
Fishcer Dylan NA Objects O 2010 * G M
Fisher Ebon NA Bio-Art W 1980 * GG M
Fishinger Oscar NA Animation C 1920 ** G M
Fitch Lizzie NA Video C 2000 * G F
Flavin Dan NA Painting I 1950 *** G M
Fletcher Harrell NA Web W 2000 * G M
Fontana Bill NA Music M 2000 ** G M
Fornes Marc NA Sculpture O 2000 * GG M
Forsythe William NA Dance P 2000 * G M
Franceschini Amy NA Web W 2000 ** G F
Franke Herbert NA Tools W 1960 **** G M
Freeman Jason NA Music M 2000 * G M
Freyer John_D NA Web W 2000 * G M
Fry Benjamin NA Tools W 2000 ** GGG M
Fu Snow_Yunxue NA Painting I 2010 * G F
Galanter Philip NA Tools W 2000 ** GGG M
Galloway Alex NA Web W 2000 * G M
Galloway Kit NA Dance P 1970 * GG M
Garcia-Colombo Gabriel NA Video C 2000 * G M
Garnett Joy NA Web W 2000 * G F
Garrin Paul NA Interaction W 1990 * G M
Gartel Laurent NA Painting I 1980 * G M
Gasperini Jim NA Cinema C 1990 * G M
Geib Dona NA Painting I 2000 * G F
Girard Michael NA Interaction W 1990 * G M
Gitman Yuri NA Web W 2000 * G F
Glassford Thomas NA Light C 2000 * G M
Glazier Loss_Pequeño NA Writing T 2000 * G M
Gleeson Madge NA Photography I 2000 * G F
Glymph Jim NA Architecture O 1980 * GG M
Gogins Michael NA Music M 1990 ** GGG M
Goicoechea Maria NA Performance P 2010 * G F
Goldberg Ken NA Robotics O 1990 * G M
Goldman Harvey NA Multimedia W 1990 * G M
Goldsmith Kenneth NA Writing T 1990 * G M
Golden Helen NA Sculpture O 1990 * G F
Gorman Samantha NA Writing T 2000 * GG F
GreatHouse Labs NA Sculpture O 1990 ** GG T
Greenwold Simon NA Sculpture O 2000 * GG M
Greger Gene NA Objects O 2000 * G M
Griesbach Scott NA Photography I 1990 * G M
Gritz Larry NA Animation C 1990 * GG M
Grosser Ben NA Multimedia W 1990 * GG M
Guttman Newman NA Music M 1950 * G M
Guyer Carolyn NA Writing T 1990 * G F
Guyton Wade NA Painting I 2000 * G M
Gysin Brion NA Writing T 1950 ** G M
Hagarty Ian NA Painting I 2000 * GG M
Halley Peter NA Web W 1990 * G M
Hammond Kristian NA Writing T 2010 * GG M
Hansen Mark NA Multimedia W 2000 * G M
Harmon Leon NA Photography I 1960 * G M
Hart David-Augustus NA Painting I 2000 * G M
Hatcher Ian NA Performance P 2010 * G M
Hébert Jean-Pierre NA Painting I 1970 *** GGG M
Hellio Eleonore NA Web W 2000 * G F
Hershman Lynn NA Robotics O 1990 * G F
Hertlein Grace NA Painting I 1950 * G F
Hertz Garnet NA Multimedia W 2010 ** GG M
Hertz Paul NA Painting I 2000 * G M
Hewlett Robin NA Multimedia W 2000 * G M
High Kathy NA Bio-Art W 2010 * GG F
Hill Gary NA Animation C 1980 * G M
Hiller Lejaren NA Music M 1950 * GG M
Hirsuta - NA Architecture O 2000 * GG T
Hoberman Perry NA Interaction W 1990 * G M
Hodgin Robert NA Multimedia W 2000 * GG M
Hodgkin Carter NA Painting I 1970 * G M
Holzer Jenny NA Light C 2000 * G F
Horvath Peter NA Web W 2000 ** G M
Horwith Channa NA Painting I 1970 * GG F
Hosken Daniel NA Music M 1990 * G M
Hovagymyan G.-H. NA Web W 1990 * G M
Howe Daniel NA Writing T 1990 * GG M
Howe Hubert NA Music M 1960 * GG M
Huff Kenneth NA Painting I 2000 * GG F
Imperiale Alicia NA Architecture O 2000 * G F
Ippolito Jon NA Web W 1990 * G M
Isaacson Léonard NA Music M 1950 * G M
Jackson Michael NA Music M 1990 ***** G M
Jackson Shelley NA Writing T 1990 * GGG F
Jakob+MacFarlane - NA Architecture O 1990 *** G M
James Richard NA Animation C 2010 * G M
Jarman Mervin NA Multimedia W 1990 ** G M
Jay Jazzy NA Music M 2000 * GG M
Jenik Adriene NA Web W 1990 ** G F
Jennings Pamela NA Interaction W 1990 ** GG F
Jenson Vicky NA Animation C 2000 * G F
Jeremijenko Natalie NA Objects O 2000 * G F
Johnson Chris NA Painting I 2000 * G T
Johnston_Marklee and_Associates NA Architecture O 2000 * G T
Johnson Paul NA Objects O 2000 * G M
Jones Kerry NA Painting I 1970 * G M
Joodan-Kun - NA Animation C 2010 ** G M
Jovanovic Bojan NA Painting I 2010 * G M
Joyce Michael NA Writing T 1980 ** G M
Judd Donald NA Sculpture O 1950 * G M
July Miranda NA Web W 2000 * G F
Kanh Paul NA Writing T 1990 * GG M
Kalpadjian Craig NA Photography I 1990 * G M
Kanarek Yael NA Web W 1990 * G M
Kaplan Noa NA Sculpture O 2010 * GG M
Kaprow Allan NA Interaction W 1950 *** G M
Karazic Carmin NA Web W 1990 ** G M
Keane Glen NA Animation C 1970 ** G M
Kelley Heather NA Games W 2000 * G F
Kelly Ellsworth NA Painting I 1940 * G M
Kelly Kevin NA Animation C 1990 * GG M
Kendall Robert NA Writing T 1990 ** G M
Kerlow Isaac NA Animation C 1990 **** G M
Kildall Scott NA Multimedia W 2000 * G M
Kismet - NA Robotics O 2000 * GG T
Klayman Melinda NA Web W 2000 ** G F
Klein Ruy NA Architecture O 2000 * GG M
Klima John NA Multimedia W 2000 * G M
Klingemann Mario NA Painting I 2000 * GG M
Klüver Billy NA Multimedia W 1960 * G M
Knowlton Kenneth NA Animation C 1970 * G M
Koen Victor NA Painting I 2000 * G M
Koenig Gottfried-Michael NA Music M 1950 * GG M
Komar Vitali NA Web W 1990 ** G M
Koning Wobb_F NA Video C 1990 * G M
Kopit's Arthur NA Theater P 1990 ** G M
Koven Mark NA Photography I 2000 * G M
Koza John NA Cinema C 2000 * GGG M
Krajewska Elka NA Cinema C 2000 * G F
Krause Dorothy NA Objects O 2000 * G F
Krueger Myron NA Interaction W 1960 ***** GGG M
Kubrick Stanley NA Cinema C 1960 ***** G M
Kudla Allison NA Bio-Art W 2010 * GGG F
Kudless Andrew NA Architecture O 2000 * GG M
Kurgan Laura NA Architecture O 2000 ** G F
La-Porta Tina NA Animation C 1990 *** G F
Landow George_Paul NA Writing T 1990 * G M
Lansdown John NA Architecture O 1960 * G M
Lansky Paul NA Music M 1970 * G M
Laposky Ben NA Animation C 1940 ** GG M
Larsen Deena NA Writing T 1990 * G F
Laske Otto NA Music M 1970 * GG M
Lasseter John NA Animation C 1980 ***** G M
Laswell Bill NA Music M 1990 * G M
Launhtard Julie NA Writing T 1990 * G F
Laurel Brenda NA Multimedia W 1990 ** G F
Lauro-Lazin Linda NA Objects O 1990 * G F
Lawson Shawn NA Animation C 2000 * G M
Layzer Arthur NA Cinema C 1970 * G M
Lazzarini Robert NA Painting I 2000 * G M
Leary Clover NA Web W 2000 * G M
Leavitt Ruth NA Painting I 1970 ** G F
Lee Liz NA Photography I 1990 ** G F
Levin Golan NA Animation C 2000 *** GGG M
Levine Paula NA Web W 2000 * G F
Levit Robert NA Architecture O 2000 * G M
Lewis George NA Music M 2000 * G M
Lewis Jason_Edwards NA Writing T 2000 * G M
Lewis Matthew NA Multimedia W 1990 * GG M
Lewitt Sol NA Sculpture O 1960 *** G M
Lhotka Bonny NA Painting I 2000 ** G M
Lichty Patrick NA Light C 2000 ** G M
Lieberman Jeff NA Interaction W 2000 * G M
Lieberman Zach NA Sculpture O 2000 * G M
Lillemon Geoffrey NA Video C 2010 * GG M
Lin Tan NA Video C 2010 * G M
Lisberger - NA Animation C 2000 **** G M
Liu Victor NA Web W 2000 ** G M
Loeffler Carl NA Web W 1970 * G M
Lomas Andy NA Animation C 2000 *** GG M
Lombeyda Santiago NA Painting I 2000 ** G M
London Barbara NA Web W 1990 * G F
Lovejoy Margot NA Light C 1960 ** GG F
Loyer Erik NA Multimedia W 1990 ** GGG M
Lubell Bernie NA Interaction W 1990 * G M
Luesebrink Marjorie_C NA Writing T 1990 * G F
Lynn Greg NA Architecture O 1990 ** G M
Macpa Peter NA Architecture O 2000 ** G M
Machover Tod NA Music M 1990 ** G M
Maeda John NA Tools W 1980 **** GG M
Makkuni Ranjit NA Multimedia W 1980 ** GG M
Malina Frank NA Light C 1950 *** G M
Malloy Judy NA Web W 1980 * G F
Malone Larry NA Animation C 1980 * G M
Maloney Jessica NA Objects O 2000 * G F
Mann Steve NA Cinema C 2000 * G M
Manovich Lev NA Tools W 2000 *** GGG M
Marc Steven NA Painting I 1990 * G M
Marino Mark NA Writing T 2000 * G M
Mathews Max NA Music M 1950 * G M
Max Nelson NA Animation C 1970 * G M
McCarthy Lauren NA Multimedia W 2000 * GGG F
McDonald Kyle NA Multimedia W 2000 * G M
McCoy Jennifer NA Interaction W 2000 * GG F
Melamid Alexander NA Web W 1990 * G M
Miller Dennis NA Animation C 2000 ** G M
Miller Steve NA Painting I 2000 ** G M
Milstein Mark NA Painting I 2000 * G M
Mitchell Bonnie NA Interaction W 2000 * G F
Momeni Ali NA Web W 2000 * G M
Monk Thelonius NA Music M 1950 **** G M
Moore Richard NA Music M 1970 * G M
Morissey Judd NA Writing T 2010 * G M
Morrill Dexter NA Music M 1970 * GG M
Moulthrop Stuart NA Writing T 1990 * G M
Mount John NA Web W 1990 ** GG M
Mulfinger Jane NA Writing T 2000 * G F
Murthy Prema NA Web W 1990 * G M
Musgrave Ken NA Painting I 1990 ** GG M
Myoda Paul NA Multimedia W 1990 * G M
Naimark Michael NA Interaction W 1990 ** G M
Nam Hye_Yeon NA Video C 2000 * G F
Napier Mark NA Web W 1990 * G M
Nappi Maureen NA Animation C 1990 * GG F
Neill Ben NA VJ P 1980 * G M
Nelson Gary NA Music M 1970 * G M
Nelson Jason NA Writing T 2010 * G M
Nelson Jennifer NA Animation C 2010 * G F
Nelson Max NA Interaction W 1980 * G M
Nelson Ted NA Writing T 1970 **** G M
Neshat Shirin NA Performance P 2000 * G F
Nessim Barbara NA Painting I 1980 * G F
Newcombe Marte NA Animation C 1990 * G F
Nideffer Robert NA Games W 1990 * G M
Noll Michaël NA Animation C 1960 ** G M
Novak Marcos NA Animation C 1990 * G M
Novello Chris NA Games W 2010 * G M
Obadike Keith NA Web W 2000 * G M
Oldenburg Aaron NA Games W 2000 * GG M
Olive Joseph NA Music M 1970 * G M
On Josh NA Web W 2000 ** G M
Orellana Fernando NA Robotics O 2000 ** G M
Osborne Mark NA Animation C 2000 ** G M
Ox Jack NA Painting I 2000 * GGG F
Pagano scott NA Web W 2000 * G M
Palmer Mark NA Multimedia W 1990 * G M
Pappenheime Will NA Multimedia W 2000 ** G M
ParkBench - NA Web W 1990 ** G T
Pashenkov Nitika NA Writing T 2000 * G M
Pauline Mark NA Performance P 1970 ** G M
Paulos Eric NA Multimedia W 2000 * G M
Peljhan Marko NA Web W 1990 * G M
Penny Simon NA Interaction W 1990 * G M
Peretti Jonay NA Web W 2000 * G M
Peretti Chelsea NA Web W 2000 * G M
Perich Tristan NA Music M 2000 * GG M
Peter Ronne NA Writing T 1990 * G M
Petersen Thomas" NA Painting I 2000 * GG M
Petry Martha NA Writing T 1990 * G F
Pierce John NA Music M 1950 * G M
Pita Florencia NA Architecture O 2000 ** G F
Pitt Brad NA Animation C 2000 ***** G M
Plaxco Jim NA Painting I 2010 * G M
Polansky Larry NA Music M 1970 * G M
Pollock Jackson NA Painting I 1950 ***** G M
Ponce_de_Leon Monica NA Architecture O 2000 * GG F
Pontecorvo Michael NA Multimedia W 1990 ** GGG M
Porett Thomas NA Photography I 1980 * G M
Porter Tom NA Animation C 1980 * G M
Pressner Ted_S. NA Writing T 2000 * G M
Prudence Paul NA Animation C 2000 ** GGG M
Pyke Matt NA Multimedia W 2000 ** GG M
RT Mark NA Painting I 1990 * G M
Raaf Sabrina NA Robotics O 2000 * G F
Rabinowitz Sherrie NA Dance P 1970 ** GG F
Rahim Ali NA Architecture O 2000 ** G M
Ralske Kurt NA Interaction W 1990 ** G M
Ranch Troika NA Multimedia W 1990 * G M
Randall James NA Music M 1970 * GG M
Rauschenberg Robert NA Photography I 1960 **** G M
Ray Thomas NA Tools W 1970 ** GGG M
Reaney Mark NA Performance P 1990 * G M
Reas Casey NA Tools W 2000 *** GGG M
Rees Michael NA Sculpture O 2000 * G M
Reeves Bill NA Animation C 1980 ** GG M
Reeves Daniel NA Sculpture O 1980 * G M
Reich Steve NA Music M 1970 ** GG M
Reiser+Umemoto - NA Architecture O 2000 * G M
Relyea Don NA Tools W 2000 * GG M
Repetto Irving NA Painting I 2000 * GG M
Reynolds Craig NA Tools W 1990 * G M
Reznor Trent NA Music M 1990 * G T
Richardson Ana NA Writing T 1980 * G F
Riecke Tim NA Painting I 2000 * GG T
Riley Tony NA Music M 1960 *** G M
Rinaldo Kenneth NA Sculpture O 2000 * GG M
River Mark NA Web W 2000 * G M
Roads Curtis NA Music M 1970 * G M
Roberge Heather NA Architecture O 2000 * G M
Robertson David NA Multimedia W 2000 * GG M
Rogala Miroslaw NA Multimedia W 2010 * G M
Rogers John NA Music M 1970 * G M
Rooke Steven NA Multimedia W 1980 ** GGG M
Rosenberg Jim NA Writing T 1960 ** G M
Roth Evan NA Web W 2000 ** G M
Roy Jon NA Animation C 1970 * G M
Rozendaal Rafael NA Web W 2000 * GG M
Rozin Daniel NA Painting I 1990 * G M
Rubin MaCynthia NA Photography I 1990 * G F
Rueb Teri NA Interaction W 2000 * G F
Sack Warren NA Painting I 2000 ** G M
Salavon Jason NA Photography I 2000 * G M
Sanchez Felipe-Luque NA Light C 2010 * G M
Satrom Jon NA Multimedia W 2010 ** G M
Sauter Daniel NA Light C 2000 * G M
Scheef Mark NA Photography I 1990 * G M
Scheer Joseph NA Photography I 2000 * G M
Schiffeleers Stijn NA Web W 2000 * G M
Schiphorst Thecla NA Interaction W 1990 * G F
Schleifer Jason NA Web W 1990 * G M
Schleiner Anne-Marie NA Games W 2000 * G F
Schuh Owen NA Painting I 2000 * GGG M
Schwartz Lillian NA Animation C 1970 * GG F
Scott Jill NA Multimedia W 1990 ** G M
Seaman Bill NA Interaction W 2000 * G M
Seawright James NA Robotics O 1970 ** G M
Selbo Vivian NA Web W 1990 * G M
Selikoff Nathan NA Painting I 2000 * G M
Séquin Carlo NA Objects O 2000 * G M
Sermon Paul NA Web W 1990 * G M
Servo - NA Architecture O 2000 * GG T
Sester Marie NA Interaction W 2000 ** GGG F
Sharp Willoughby NA Web W 1970 ** G M
Shepard Marc NA Web W 2010 * GG M
Shiffman Daniel NA Painting I 2000 * G M
Shirk Kelly NA Cooking O 2010 * G F
Shop Architects NA Architecture O 2000 * GGG T
Shor Shirley NA Multimedia W 2000 ** GG F
Simon John NA Painting I 1990 * G M
Simpson-Krause Dorothy NA Painting I 1990 * G F
Sims Aaron NA Cinema C 2010 * G M
Sims Karl NA Animation C 1990 **** GGG M
Slayton Joel NA Interaction W 1970 * G M
Slepian John NA Robotics O 2000 ** G M
Small David NA Calligraphy I 1990 * G M
Smith Alvy_Ray NA Animation C 1980 * G M
Smith Leland NA Music M 1970 * G M
Smithson Robert NA Sculpture O 1960 ** G M
Smits Kathleen-Curran NA Painting I 2010 * G F
Smoliar Stephen NA Music M 1970 * G M
Snibbe Scott NA Dance P 2000 * G M
Sobell Nina NA Multimedia W 1990 ** GG F
Sondheim Alan NA Writing T 1990 * G M
Sosolimited - NA Calligraphy I 2000 * G T
Spalter Anne NA Painting I 1990 * G F
Spiegel Laurie NA Music M 1970 * G F
Spielberg Stephen NA Animation C 1970 * G M
Spinhoven Bill NA Interaction W 1990 * G M
Staehle Wolfgang NA Web W 2000 * G M
St_Arnaud Raymond NA Photography I 1970 * GG M
Stalbaum Brett NA Web W 1990 ** G T
Stanley Douglas NA Animation C 1990 ** GGG M
Stanton Andrew NA Animation C 1990 * G M
Stearnq Phillips NA Multimedia W 2010 * G M
Stefans Brian_Kim NA Writing T 1990 * GG M
Stenger Nicole NA Web W 2000 * G F
Stern Eddo NA Cinema C 1990 * G M
Stevenson John NA Animation C 2000 ** G M
Stock Mark-J. NA Animation C 2000 * G M
Stopiello Dawn NA Dance P 1990 * GG F
Stoski Chris NA Painting I 2000 * G T
Strand Kerry NA Painting I 1960 * GG M
Strang Gerald NA Music M 1960 * G M
Strickland Stephanie NA Writing T 1990 *** G F
Sugrue Chris NA Bio-Art W 2000 ** G F
Suhr Cecilia NA Multimedia W 2010 * G F
Summer Lloyd NA Painting I 1960 * G M
Suter Thomas NA Painting I 2000 * G M
Taylor Robert NA Music M 1970 * GG M
Tehrani Nader NA Architecture O 1990 * G M
Tenney James NA Music M 1950 * G M
Thayer Pal NA Painting I 1990 * GG M
Thiel Tamiko NA Interaction W 2000 * G F
Thornton Leslie NA Painting I 1990 * G F
Tomasula Steve NA Writing T 2000 * G M
Tonski Jacob NA Interaction W 2000 * G M
Trecartin Ryan NA Video C 2000 * G M
Trenda Tiffany NA Performance P 2000 * G F
Tribe Mark NA Web W 2000 * G M
Truckenbrod Joan NA Painting I 1980 * G F
Turrell James NA Light C 1980 * G M
Urban A&O NA Architecture O 2000 * GG T
Ursyn Anna NA Painting I 1980 ** G F
Ussachevsky Vladimir NA Music M 1950 * G M
Utterbach Camille NA Writing T 2000 * G F
Vanderbeek Stan NA Animation C 1960 * G M
Ventrella Jeffrey NA Interaction W 2000 **** GG M
Vercoe Barry NA Music M 1970 * GG M
Ver_Hague James NA Painting I 1970 * G M
Verostko Roman NA Painting I 1980 *** GGG M
Vesna Victoria NA Performance P 2000 * G F
Villareal Leo NA Light C 2000 * GG M
Viola Bill NA Animation C 1990 *** G M
Von_Hasseln Liz NA Cooking O 2010 * G F
Von_Hasseln Kyle NA Cooking O 2010 * G M
Vujanovic Irena NA Painting I 2010 * GG F
Walczack Marek NA Animation C 2000 * G M
Waller Angie NA Multimedia W 2000 * G F
Wallraff Dean NA Music M 1970 * G M
Wands - NA Painting I 1990 *** G M
Warhol Andy NA Painting I 1980 * G M
Warner Daniel NA Multimedia W 2000 * G M
Wasow Oliver NA Painting I 1990 * G M
Waterman Colin NA Multimedia W 2010 * GG M
Waters Keith NA Animation C 1980 * G M
Wattenberg Martin NA Music M 2000 * G M
Wechsler Robert NA Dance P 2000 * G M
Weinbren Grahame NA Interaction W 1980 ** G M
Weisenbaum Joseph NA Tools W 1960 ***** GGG M
Wenger Rephael NA Photography I 2000 * G M
West Ruth NA Bio-Art W 2000 * GG F
Whidden Tim NA Web W 2000 * G M
White Norman NA Web W 1980 * GG M
Whitney John_Sr NA Painting I 1960 *** GG M
Whitney John_Jr NA Painting I 1970 * GG M
Whittington Jana NA Painting I 2000 * G F
Wilkonson Jamie NA Web W 2000 * GG M
Williams Casey NA Photography I 2000 * G M
Wilson Mark NA Painting I 1980 * G M
Wilson Robert NA Performance P 1990 *** G M
Wilson Stephen NA Multimedia W 2000 * GG M
Winkler Fabian NA Light C 2000 * G M
Wiscombe Tom NA Architecture O 2000 * G M
Woolery Reginald NA Web W 2000 * G M
Wortzel Adrianne NA Web W 2000 * GG F
Wray Stefan NA Web W 1990 ** G M
Z'EV - NA Music M 2000 * GG T
Zajac Edward-E NA Animation C 1970 * G M
Zaretsky Adam NA Bio-Art W 2000 *** G M
Zellen Jody NA Web W 2000 * G M
Zhao Ivan NA Multimedia W 2010 * GG M
Zoran Amit NA Objects O 2010 * G M
Zucherman Orit NA Photography I 2000 * G F
Zuñiga Ricardo_Miranda NA Web W 2000 * G M
Tweig Janet NA Multimedia W 1990 * GGGG F
578 artists.

United-Kingdom

Adams Matt E Games W 1990 ** G M
Akten Mehmet E Painting I 2000 *** G M
Alliban James E Painting I 2000 * G M
Archive - E Music M 1990 ** G T
Ashmore Laurence E Multimedia W 2010 * GGG F
Baker Rachel E Web W 1990 * G F
Baldwin Dan E Painting I 2010 * G M
Barham Anna E Cinema C 2000 * G F
The-Beatles - E Music M 1960 ***** G M
Beech Barney E Web W 2000 * G T
Bhooshan Shajay E Architecture O 2000 * GG M
Biggs Simon E Multimedia W 1990 * G M
Blair David E Interaction W 1990 * G M
Boland Howard E Bio-Art W 2010 ** G M
Brooks James E Painting I 2010 ** G M
Brown Keith E Sculpture O 1990 * G M
Brown Richard E Interaction W 2000 * GGG M
Bunting Heath E Web W 1990 * GGG T
Cameron Andy E Interaction W 2000 * G T
Campbell John E Painting I 1980 * G M
Cavanagh Annie E Photography I 1980 ** G F
Cayley John E Writing T 1990 * G M
Chemical-brothers - E Music M 1990 * G M
Chodzko Adam E Multimedia W 1990 * G M
Cinti Laura E Bio-Art W 2010 ** GG F
Clifford Allison E Cinema C 2000 * GG M
Clinton J. E Tools W 1860 * GG M
Colton Simon E Tools W 2000 * GG M
Cook Peter E Architecture O 1990 * G M
Cornock Stroud E Sculpture O 1960 * G M
Cox Geoff E Animation C 2000 * GG M
Craig Edward E Light C 1920 * G M
Crowe Nick E Web W 2000 * G M
Czarnecki Gina E Painting I 1990 * GG F
Daisy-Ginsberg Alexandra E Bio-Art W 2000 * GG F
Dawes Brendan E Web W 2010 ** GGG M
Decoi Architects E Architecture O 2000 * GG T
Dempsey Alan E Architecture O 2000 ** G M
Donnarumma Marco E Music M 2000 * G M
Dumitriu Anna E Fabrics O 2000 ** GGG F
Edwards Michael E Music M 2000 ** GGG M
Eldrige Alice E Music M 2000 * GGG F
Eno Brian E Music M 2000 ***** GGG M
Estapa Jaume E Photography I 1960 * G M
Evans Cecile E Cinema C 2010 * G F
Evans Helen E Light C 2000 *** G F
Farr Ju_Row E Games W 1990 ** GG F
Faure-Walker James E Painting I 1990 * GG M
Fletcher Jerome E Writing T 2010 * GG M
Foldes Peter E Animation C 1970 * G M
Fornieles Ed E Web W 2000 * G M
Foster Partners E Architecture O 1990 ** GG T
Fritchie Charles E Painting I 1970 * G M
Fudge Carl E Painting I 2000 * G M
Fuller Matthew E Web W 1990 ** G M
Future-Systems - E Architecture O 2000 * G T
Gardinet Jeremy E Painting I 1960 ** G M
Gibson Ruth E Dance P 1990 * G F
Gollifer Sue E Painting I 2000 ** GGG F
Gracie Andy E Animation C 1980 ** G M
Grant Ian E Robotics O 2010 * G M
Green Colin E Web W 1990 * G M
Greenaway Peter E Cinema C 1990 *** G M
Griffiths Dave E Music M 2000 * GG M
Gwilt Ian E Painting I 2000 * G M
Haaron Mirza E Sculpture O 2000 * GG F
Hall Antony E Bio-Art W 2000 * G M
Hall David E Painting I 1970 * G M
Hall Steven E Writing T 2000 * G M
Harris Dominic E Interaction W 2000 * G M
Harrison Paul E Painting I 1990 * GG M
Harvey Jonathan E Music M 1980 * G M
Harwood Graham E Calligraphy I 1990 * G M
Hawtin Richie E Music M 2000 ** GG M
Hayes Dan E Painting I 1990 ** G M
Henry Desmond-Paul E Painting I 1950 * G M
Hickinbottom Andrew E Animation C 2000 * G M
Hockney David E Painting I 2010 ** G M
Hodkinson Leigh E Painting I 2000 * G M
Holden Peter-William E Multimedia W 2000 * G M
Huang Alvin E Architecture O 2000 * G M
Iocose - E Cinema C 2010 * GG T
Isley Vicky E Animation C 2010 * G F
Ive Jonathan E Objects O 1990 * G M
Jenkinson Tom E Music M 2000 * GG M
Joyce James E Writing T 1800 **** G M
Keane Tina E Performance P 1970 * GG F
Knight Nick E Interaction W 2000 *** G M
Kuziela Andrzej E Painting I 2010 * G M
Latham William E Bio-Art W 1980 ***** GGG M
Lewis Tim E Sculpture O 1990 * G M
Leymarie Frédéric-Fol E Multimedia W 1980 ** GGG M
Lidell Jamy E Music M 2000 ** GG F
Living Bernhard E Music M 2010 * G M
Long Kiel E Music M 2000 * GG M
Longson Tony E Painting I 1980 * G M
Lovelace Caden E Web W 2010 * G M
Luksch Manu E Cinema C 2000 * G M
Lyall Marcus E Moves O 2010C * GG M
Magruder Michael E Multimedia W 2000 *** G M
Mansoux Aymeric E Games W 2010 * G M
Martelli Bruno E Dance P 1990 * G M
Martin Tony E Painting I 1970 * G M
Matthews Kaffe E Multimedia W 1990 * G M
Maubrey Benoit E Dance P 1990 * G M
McIntyre Catherine E Photography I 1990 * G F
Mealey Alison E Games W 2000 * G F
Metzger Gustav E Multimedia W 1950 * G M
Middleton Peter E Cinema C 2010 * G M
Mitchell Katie E Theater P 2000 * G F
Montag Daro E Bio-Art W 2000 ** GG M
Myers Rob E Painting I 2000 *** GG M
Opie Julian E Web W 2000 ** G M
Orchard Grant E Animation C 2010 * G M
Palyka Duane E Painting I 1970 * G M
Papamargariti Eva E Video C 2010 * GG F
Pickering John E Sculpture O 1980 * G M
Pickup Tim E Interaction W 2000 * GG M
Pierre-Davis Richard E Multimedia W 1990 * G M
Pink-FLoyd - E Music M 1970 ***** G M
Please Mikey E Animation C 2010 * G M
Plummer-Fernandez Matthew E Sculpture O 2000 * GGG M
Pope Simon E Web W 1990 * G M
Portway Joshua E Games W 1980 * GG M
Pritchett Tony E Animation C 1960 * G M
Prophet Jane E Multimedia W 2000 ** GG F
Quayola - E Video C 2000 * G M
Rosner Tal E Performance P 2010 * G M
Rubidge Sarah E Dance P 2000 * G F
Schauerman Nicola E Interaction W 2000 * G M
Schillinger Joseph E Tools W 1930 * G M
Schmidt Karsten E Tools W 2000 *** GGG F
Schmitt Kass E Web W 1990 * G T
Seghal Tino E Writing T 2000 * G M
Shaw Wade E Photography I 1970 * G M
Sheehan Benedict E Interaction W 2000 * G M
Smith Brian_Reffin E Painting I 1980 * GG M
Smith Paul E Animation C 2010 * G M
Somasa Saritdikhun E Photography I 1990 * G M
Spinney James E Cinema C 2010 * G M
Stanza - E Multimedia W 2000 * G T
Strachey Christopher E Writing T 1950 ** GGG M
Sutcliffe Alan E Animation C 1970 * G M
Tandavanith Nick E Games W 1990 * G M
Tew Alex E Web W 2000 * G M
Thomson-&-Craighead - E Web W 2000 * G T
Thorp Jer E Painting I 1980 * G M
Tomato - E Interaction W 2000 * G T
Treister Suzanne E Multimedia W 1990 * G F
Tregharta Marion E Painting I 1990 * G F
Tresset Patrick E Multimedia W 2000 * GGG M
Twin Aphex E Music M 1990 *** G M
Valk Marloes_de E Multimedia W 2010 * G M
Walker Matthew E Games W 2000 * G M
Ward Adrian E Music M 2000 * GGG M
Watson Theo E Multimedia W 2010 * GG M
Weinkove Michael E Web W 2000 * G M
Winterbotton Angie E Writing T 2000 * GGG F
Woodham Derrick E Sculpture O 1990 * G M
Woolford Kirk E Dance P 1990 * G M
Wright Richard E Objects O 2000 * G M
161 artists.

Venezuela

Cruxent Jose-Maria LA Animation C 1970 ** G M
Cruz-Diez Carlos LA Interaction W 1990 * G M
Klar Ernesto LA Multimedia W 2010 * G M
Merhi Youcef LA Web W 2000 * G M
Montiel-Soto Sabrina LA Multimedia W 2000 * G F
Sardon Mariano LA Multimedia W 2000 * G M
Soto Jesus-Rafael LA Sculpture O 1950 ** G M
Van_Stenis Miyo LA Web W 2010 * G F
Vidal Miguel-Angel LA Animation C 1950 ** GGG M
8 artists.

TOTAL : 2441 artists.
null

Indexes sorted by alphabetic order, specialty,period , country, celebrity, generativity level . PAGE D'ACCUEIL

 

PAS

null